Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History

Advanced Search

Department ofBotany

Tabebuia sp.

This list is the result of collaboration between the Iwokrama International Centre for Rain Forest Conservation and Development and the Smithsonian's Biological Diversity of the Guiana's Program. From 1990 to 1997 over 3770 plant collections, usually in multiple sheets, were made in Iwokrama by Smithsonian Botanists. Identifications of these specimens are provided by BDG's network of over 100 botanical specialists in different plant families.

This list has served as an important component in the publication:
Clarke, H.D., V. Funk and T. Hollowell. 2001. Using checklists and collections data to investigate plant diversity. I: A comparative checklist of the plant diversity of the Iwokrama Forest, Guyana. Sida Botanical Miscellany 21

 

Download the list as a pdf here.

 

Last update 8 August 2008

Iwokrama

View of the unbroken forest from the Iwokrama Mountains

 

Acanthaceae

Justicia calycina (Nees) V.A.W. Graham
Justicia pectoralis Jacq.
Justicia schomburgkiana (Nees) V.A.W. Graham
Ruellia geminiflora Kunth var. angustifolia (Nees) Griseb.
Trichanthera gigantea (Bonpl.) Nees

Adiantaceae

Adiantopsis radiata (L.) Fée
Adiantum "rondoni Samp."
Adiantum adiantoides (J. Sm.) C. Chr.
Adiantum argutum Splitg.
Adiantum cajennense Willd. ex Klotzsch
Adiantum latifolium x serratodentatum
Adiantum olivaceum Baker
Adiantum phyllitidis J. Sm.
Adiantum terminatum Kunze ex Miq.
Adiantum tetraphyllum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Adiantum tomentosum Klotzsch
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link

Amaranthaceae

Pfaffia glomerata  (Spreng.) Pedersen

Anacardiaceae

Spondias mombin L.
Tapirira guianensis Aubl.
Tapirira sp.

Annonaceae

Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Sprague & Sandwith
Annona haematantha Miq.
Annona hypoglauca Mart.
Annona cf. montana Macfadyen
Annona sericea Dunal
Annona symphyocarpa Sandwith
Bocageopsis multiflora (Mart.) R.E. Fr.
Cymbopetalum brasiliense (Vell.) Benth. ex Baill.
Duguetia calycina Benoist
Duguetia inconspicua Sagot
Duguetia neglecta Sandwith
Duguetia obovata R.E. Fr.
Duguetia paraensis R.E. Fr.
Duguetia quitarensis Benth.
Duguetia surinamensis R.E. Fr.
Duguetia yeshidan Sandwith
Fusaea longifolia (Aubl.) Saff.
Guatteria citriodora Ducke
Guatteria scandens Ducke
Guatteria ? scandens Ducke
Guatteria schomburgkiana Mart.
Guatteria wachenheimi Benoist
Guatteria sp.
Oxandra guianensis R.E. Fr.
Pseudoxandra lucida R.E. Fr.
Rollinia exsucca (DC. ex Dunal) A. DC.
Trigynaea caudata (R.E. Fr.) R.E. Fr.
Trigynaea guianensis (R.E. Fr.) R.E. Fr.
Unonopsis guatterioides (A. DC.) R.E. Fr.
Unonopsis rufescens (Baill.) R.E. Fr.
Unonopsis sp.
Unonopsis stipitata Diels
Xylopia aromatica (Lam.) Mart.
Xylopia benthamii R.E. Fr.
Xylopia discreta (L. f.) Sprague & Hutch.
Xylopia nitida Dunal

Apocynaceae

Allamanda cathartica L.
Aspidosperma excelsum Benth.
Aspidosperma vargasii A. DC.
Bonafousia lorifera (Miers) Boiteau & L. Allorge
Bonafousia siphilitica (L. f.) L. Allorge
Bonafousia undulata (Vahl) A. DC.
Couma guianensis Aubl.
Forsteronia guyanensis Müll. Arg.
Lacmellea aculeata (Ducke) Monach.
Malouetia gracilis (Benth.) A. DC.
Malouetia tamaquarina (Aubl.) A. DC.
Mandevilla hirsuta (Rich.) K. Schum.
Mandevilla scabra (Hoffmanns. ex Roem. & Schult.) K.
Mandevilla sp.
Mesechites trifida (Jacq.) Müll. Arg.
Odontadenia macrantha (Roem. & Schult.) Markgr.
Odontadenia nitida (Vahl) Müll. Arg.
Plumeria sp. ? 
Prestonia acutifolia (Benth. ex Müll. Arg.) K. Schum.
Prestonia coalita (Vell.) Woodson
Prestonia tomentosa R. Br.
Tabernaemontana heterophylla Vahl
Tabernaemontana sp.
Tabernaemontana undulata Vahl

Araceae

Anthurium expansum Gleason
Anthurium gracile (Rudge) Schott
Anthurium thrinax Madison
Anthurium trinerve Miq.
Anthurium trinervium Kunth
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
Heteropsis flexuosa (Kunth) G.S. Bunting
Heteropsis flexuosa (Kunth) G.S. Bunting var. flexuosa
Heteropsis ? melinonii (Engl.) A.M.E. Jonker & Jonker
Heteropsis spruceana Schott
Monstera adansonii Schott
Monstera obliqua Miq.
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott
Montrichardia linifera (Arruda) Schott
Philodendron camposportoanum G.M. Barroso
Philodendron fragrantissimum (Hook.) G. Don
Philodendron hylaeae G.S. Bunting
Philodendron insigne Schott
Philodendron jenmanii Engl.
Philodendron linnaei Kunth
Philodendron muricatum Willd. ex Schott
Philodendron myrmecophilum Engl.
Philodendron ornatum Schott
Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth
Philodendron ? placidum Schott
Philodendron rudgeanum Schott
Philodendron solimoesense A.C. Sm.
Philodendron sp.
Philodendron surinamense (Miq.) Engl.
Rhodospatha oblongata Poepp.
Rhodospatha sp.
Spathiphyllum cuspidatum Schott
Stenospermation maguirei A.M.E. Jonker & Jonker
Syngonium podophyllum Schott
Urospatha sagittifolia (Rudge) Schott
Urospatha sagittifolia (Rudge) Schott var. sagittifolia

Arecaceae

Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
Astrocaryum sciophilum (Miq.) Pulle
Attalea maripa (Aubl.) Mart.
Attalea microcarpa Mart.
Attalea sp.
Bactris balanophora Spruce
Bactris corossilla H. Karst.
Bactris elegans Barb. Rodr.
Bactris oligoclada Burret
Bactris ptariana Steyerm.
Bactris simplicifrons Mart.
Bactris cf. simplicifrons Mart.
Bactris sp.
Desmoncus orthacanthos Mart.
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart.
Desmoncus sp.
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
Euterpe sp.
Geonoma baculifera (Poit.) Kunth
Geonoma deversa (Poit.) Kunth
Geonoma cf. euspatha Burret
Geonoma maxima (Poit.) Kunth
Geonoma maxima (Poit.) Kunth var. ambigua (Spruce) An. Hend.
Geonoma sp.
Mauritiella armata (Mart.) Burret
Oenocarpus bataua Mart.
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl.

Aristolochiaceae

Aristolochia cornuta Mast.
Aristolochia iquitensis O.C. Schmidt
Aristolochia surinamensis Willd.

Asclepiadaceae

Blepharodon nitidus (Vell.) J.F. Macbr.
Matelea stenopetala Sandwith
Tassadia guianensis Decne.

Aspleniaceae

Asplenium angustum Sw.
Asplenium auriculatum Sw.
Asplenium cristatum Lam.
Asplenium serratum L.

Asteraceae

Calea caleoides (DC.) H. Rob.
Calea solidaginea Kunth ssp. deltophylla (Cowan) Pruski
Centratherum punctatum Cass.
Chromolaena squalida (DC.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Clibadium surinamense L.
Clibadium sylvestre (Aubl.) Baill.
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Eleutheranthera ruderalis (Sw.) Sch. Bip.
Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers.
Lepidaploa gracilis (Kunth) H. Rob.
Mikania congesta DC.
Mikania gleasonii B.L. Rob.
Mikania hookeriana DC.
Mikania lindleyana DC.
Mikania parviflora (Aubl.) H. Karst.
Mikania psilostachya DC.
Mikania trinitaria DC.
Piptocarpha triflora (Aubl.) Benn. ex Baker
Rolandra fruticosa (L.) Kuntze
Trichospira verticillata (L.) S.F. Blake
Wulffia baccata (L.) Kuntze

Balanophoraceae

Helosis cayennensis (Sw.) Spreng.

Begoniaceae

Begonia guaduensis Kunth
Begonia heloisana Brade

Bignoniaceae

Adenocalymna inundatum Mart. ex DC.
Adenocalymna inundatum Mart. ex DC. var. surinamense Bureau & K. Schum.
Anemopaegma chrysoleucum (Kunth) Sandwith
Anemopaegma robustum Bureau & K. Schum.
Arrabidaea bilabiata (Sprague) Sandwith
Arrabidaea candicans (Rich.) DC.
Arrabidaea fanshawei Sandwith
Arrabidaea florida DC.
Arrabidaea inaequalis (DC. ex Splitg.) K. Schum.
Clytostoma binatum (Thunb.) Sandwith
Cydista aequinoctialis (L.) Miers
Distictella elongata (Vahl) Urb.
Distictella magnoliifolia (Kunth) Sandwith
Jacaranda copaia (Aubl.) D. Don ssp. spectabilis (Mart. ex DC.) A.H. Gentry
Jacaranda obtusifolia Bonpl. ssp. rhombifolia (G. Mey.) A.H. Gentry
Lundia densiflora DC.
Lundia erionema DC.
Memora racemosa A.H. Gentry
Memora flavida (DC.) Bureau & K. Schum.
Memora schomburgkii (DC.) Miers
Memora tanaeciicarpa A.H. Gentry
Mussatia hyacinthina (Standl.) Sandwith
Parabignonia steyermarkii Sandwith
Paragonia pyramidata (Rich.) Bureau
Pleonotoma clematis (Kunth) Miers
Schlegelia spruceana K. Schum.
Stizophyllum inaequilaterum Bureau & K. Schum.
Tabebuia insignis (Miq.) Sandwith var. monophylla
Tabebuia stenocalyx Sprague & Stapf
Tanaecium jaroba Sw.

Bixaceae

Bixa orellana L.
Cochlospermum orinocense (Kunth) Steud.

Bombacaceae

Catostemma fragrans Benth.
Pachira aquatica Aubl.
Pachira insignis (Sw.) Sw. ex Savigny
Pseudobombax sp.  

Boraginaceae

Cordia alliodora (Ruiz & Pav.) Cham. ex DC.
Cordia exaltata Lam.
Cordia aff. fallax I.M. Johnst.
Cordia grandiflora (Desv.) Kunth
Cordia nodosa Lam.
Cordia sagotii I.M. Johnst.
Cordia schomburgkii DC.
Cordia sp.
Cordia tetrandra Aubl.
Heliotropium filiforme Lehm.
Heliotropium ternatum Vahl
Tournefortia cuspidata Kunth
Tournefortia hirsutissima L.
Tournefortia melanochaeta DC.
Tournefortia sp.
Tournefortia ulei Vaupel

Bromeliaceae

Aechmea bromeliifolia (Rudge) Baker
Aechmea mertensii (G. Mey.) Schult. & Schult. f.
Aechmea tillandsioides (Mart. ex Schult. f.) Baker
Ananas parguazensis L.A. Camargo & L.B. Sm.
Guzmania lingulata (L.) Mez
Guzmania roezlii (E. Morren) Mez
Pitcairnia caricifolia Mart. ex Schult. f.
Pitcairnia maidifolia (C. Morren) Decne. ex Planch. & Linden
Pitcairnia sprucei Baker

Burmanniaceae

Apteria aphylla (Nutt.) Barnhart ex Small
Campylosiphon purpurascens Benth.
Gymnosiphon breviflorus Gleason
Gymnosiphon divaricatus (Benth.) Benth. & Hook. f.

Burseraceae

Crepidospermum goudotianum (Tul.) Triana & Planch.
Crepidospermum rhoifolium (Benth.) Triana & Planch.
Protium decandrum (Aubl.) Marchand
Protium s.s. guianense (Aubl.) Marchand
Protium guianense (Aubl.) Marchand
Protium heptaphyllum (Aubl.) Marchand
Protium heptaphyllum (Aubl.) Marchand ssp. heptaphyllum
Protium opacum Swart ssp. opacum
Protium opacum Swart ssp. rabelianum Daly
Protium polybotryum (Turcz.) Engl.
Protium sagotianum Marchand
Protium sp.
Tetragastris altissima (Aubl.) Swart
Tetragastris hostmannii (Engl.) Kuntze
Tetragastris panamensis (Engl.) Kuntze

Cactaceae

Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. var. phyllanthus

Campanulaceae

Centropogon cornutus (L.) Druce

Cannaceae

Canna indica L.

Capparaceae

Cleome sp.
Crateva tapia L.

Caricaceae

Jacaratia spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC.

Caryocaraceae

Anthodiscus trifoliatus G. Mey.
Caryocar glabrum (Aubl.) Pers. ssp. glabrum
Caryocar microcarpum Ducke
Caryocar montanum Prance
Caryocar nuciferum L.

Cecropiaceae

Coussapoa asperifolia Trécul
Coussapoa asperifolia Trécul ssp. magnifolia (Trécul) Akkermans & C.C. Berg
Coussapoa microcephala Trécul
Coussapoa viridifolia Cuatrec.
Pourouma villosa Trécul

Celastraceae

Goupia glabra Aubl.
Maytenus guyanensis Klotzsch ex Reissek
Maytenus sp.

Chrysobalanaceae

Couepia bracteosa Benth.
Couepia comosa Benth.
Couepia multiflora Benth.
Couepia paraensis (Mart. & Zucc.) Benth.
Couepia paraensis (Mart. & Zucc.) Benth. ssp. glaucescens (Spruce ex Hook.f.) Prance
Couepia parillo DC.
Hirtella hispidula Miq.
Hirtella paniculata Sw.
Hirtella racemosa Lam. var. racemosa
Hirtella silicea Griseb.
Hirtella sp.
Licania alba (Bernoulli) Cuatrec.
Licania apetala (E. Mey.) Fritsch var. aperta (Benth.) Prance
Licania apetala (E. Mey.) Fritsch var. apetala
Licania boyanii Tutin
Licania canescens Benoist
Licania coriacea Benth.
Licania densiflora Kleinhoonte
Licania discolor Pilg.
Licania heteromorpha Benth. var. glabra (Mart. ex Hook.f.) Prance
Licania incana Aubl.
Licania intrapetiolaris Spruce ex Hook. f.
Licania leptostachya Benth.
Licania licaniiflora (Sagot) S.T. Blake
Licania longistyla (Hook. f.) Fritsch
Licania majuscula Sagot
Licania parvifolia Huber
Licania persaudii Fanshawe & Maguire
Licania polita Spruce ex Hook. f.
Licania sp.
Licania sprucei (Hook. f.) Fritsch
Parinari campestris Aubl.
Parinari rodolphii Huber

Clusiaceae

Caraipa grandifolia Mart.
Caraipa punctulata Ducke
Clusia columnaris Engl.
Clusia flavida (Benth.) Pipoly
Clusia fockeana Miq.
Clusia grandiflora Splitg.
Clusia myriandra (Benth.) Planch. & Triana
Clusia nemorosa G. Mey.
Clusia palmicida Rich. ex Planch. & Triana
Clusia panapanari (Aubl.) Choisy
Clusia sp.
Clusia viscida Engl.
Garcinia benthamiana (Planch. & Triana) Pipoly
Garcinia macrophylla Mart.
Garcinia madruno (Kunth) Hammel
Marila sp. ? 
Rheedia macrophylla (Mart.) Planch. & Triana
Tovomita brevistaminea Engl.
Tovomita carinata Eyma
Tovomita cephalostigma Vesque
Tovomita eggersii Vesque
Tovomita longifolia (Rich.) Hochr.
Tovomita macrophylla (Poepp.) Walp.
Tovomita pyrifolia Planch. & Triana
Tovomita schomburgkii Planch. & Triana
Vismia cayennensis (Jacq.) Pers.
Vismia guianensis (Aubl.) Choisy
Vismia japurensis Reichardt
Vismia latifolia (Aubl.) Choisy
Vismia macrophylla Kunth
Vismia sessilifolia (Aubl.) Choisy

Combretaceae

Buchenavia ? macrophylla Eichler
Buchenavia megalophylla van Heurck & Müll. Arg.
Combretum laxum Jacq.
Combretum rotundifolium Rich.
Terminalia amazonia (J.F. Gmel.) Exell

Commelinaceae

Commelina diffusa Burm. f.
Commelina rufipes Seub. var. glabrata (D.R. Hunt) Faden & D.R. Hunt
Commelina cf. schomburgkiana Klotzsch
Dichorisandra hexandra (Aubl.) Standl.

Connaraceae

Cnestidium guianense (G. Schellenb.) G. Schellenb.
Connarus lambertii (DC.) Sagot
Connarus megacarpus S.F. Blake
Connarus sp.
Rourea sp. cf. 

Convolvulaceae

Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy
Calycobolus glaber (Kunth) House
Dicranostyles ? ampla Ducke var. castanea D.F. Austin
Dicranostyles cf. holostyla Ducke
Ipomoea phillomega (Vell.) House
Ipomoea squamosa Choisy
Ipomoea tiliacea (Willd.) Choisy
Lysiostyles scandens Benth.
Maripa scandens Aubl.
Merremia aturensis (Kunth) H. Hallier
Merremia macrocalyx (Ruiz & Pav.) O'Donell

Costaceae

Costus arabicus L.
Costus scaber Ruiz & Pav.

Cucurbitaceae

Cayaponia ophthalmica R.E. Schult.
Gurania bignoniacea (Poepp. & Endl.) C. Jeffrey
Gurania cf. bignoniacea (Poepp. & Endl.) C. Jeffrey
Gurania lobata (L.) Pruski
Gurania spinulosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn.
Gurania subumbellata (Miq.) Cogn.
Melothria trilobata Cogn.
Psiguria triphylla (Miq.) C. Jeffrey

Cyatheaceae

Cnemidaria spectabilis (Kunze) R.M. Tryon
Cnemidaria spectablilis (Kunze) R.M. Tryon
Cyathea cyatheoides (Desv.) K.U. Kramer
Cyathea macrocarpa (C. Presl) Domin
Cyathea microdonta (Desv.) Domin
Cyathea pungens (Willd.) Domin
Cyathea surinamensis (Miq.) Domin

Cyclanthaceae

Asplundia maguirei Harling
Thoracocarpus bissectus (Vell.) Harling

Cyperaceae

Becquerelia cymosa Brongn. ssp. cymosa
Becquerelia cymosa Brongn. ssp. merkeliana (Nees) T. Koyama
Bulbostylis juncoides (Vahl) Kük.
Calyptrocarya bicolor (H. Pfeiff.) T. Koyama
Calyptrocarya glomerulata (Brongn.) Urb.
Calyptrocarya poeppigiana Kunth
Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl.
Cyperus filifolius Willd. ex Kunth
Cyperus haspan L.
Cyperus ligularis L.
Cyperus luzulae (L.) Rottb. ex Retz.
Cyperus miliifolius Poepp. & Kunth
Cyperus odoratus L.
Cyperus trailii C.B. Clarke
Diplacrum capitatum (Willd.) Boeck.
Diplasia karatifolia Rich.
Eleocharis subfoliata C.B. Clarke
Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link
Fimbristylis miliacea (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis vahlii Link
Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
Hypolytrum jenmanii C.B. Clarke
Hypolytrum jenmanii C.B. Clarke ssp. jenmanii
Hypolytrum longifolium (Rich.) Nees
Hypolytrum longifolium (Rich.) Nees ssp. longifolium
Hypolytrum longifolium (Rich.) Nees ssp. sylvaticum (Poepp. & Kunth) T. Koyama
Hypolytrum pulchrum (Rudge) H. Pfeiff.
Lagenocarpus guianensis Lindl. & Nees ex Nees ssp. guianensis
Mapania surinamensis Uittien
Mapania sylvatica Aubl.
Rhynchospora albomarginata Kük.
Rhynchospora amazonica Poepp. & Kunth ssp. amazonica
Rhynchospora barbata (Vahl) Kunth
Rhynchospora cephalotes (L.) Vahl
Rhynchospora holoschoenoides (Rich.) Herter
Rhynchospora nervosa (Vahl) Boeck. ssp. nervosa
Rhynchospora reptans (Rich.) Boeck.
Rhynchospora tenella (Nees) Boeck.
Scleria cyperina Kunth
Scleria flagellum-nigrorum Bergius
Scleria latifolia Sw.
Scleria macrogyne C.B. Clarke
Scleria melaleuca Rchb. ex Cham. & Schltdl.
Scleria microcarpa Nees
Scleria stipitata Uittien
Scleria stipularis Nees

Dennstaedtiaceae

Lindsaea divaricata Klotzsch
Lindsaea guianensis (Aubl.) Dryand. ssp. guianensis
Lindsaea lancea (L.) Bedd.
Lindsaea lancea (L.) Bedd. var. falcata (Dryand.) Rosenst.
Lindsaea lancea (L.) Bedd. var. lancea
Lindsaea quadrangularis Raddi ssp. antillensis K.U. Kramer
Lindsaea stricta (Sw.) Dryand. var. parvula (Fée) K.U. Kramer
Saccoloma elegans Kaulf. ssp. chartaceum Nair ex Cremers & K.U. Kramer
Saccoloma inaequale (Kunze) Mett.

Dichapetalaceae

Dichapetalum pedunculatum (DC.) Baill.
Tapura guianensis Aubl.

Dilleniaceae

Curatella americana L.
Davilla kunthii A. St.-Hil.
Davilla nitida (Vahl) Kubitzki
Doliocarpus brevipedicellatus Garcke ssp. brevipedicellatus
Doliocarpus dentatus (Aubl.) Standl. ssp. esmeraldae (Steyerm.) Kubitzki
Doliocarpus guianensis (Aubl.) Gilg
Doliocarpus sp.
Doliocarpus spraguei Cheesman

Dioscoreaceae

Dioscorea amazonum Mart. ex Griseb.
Dioscorea crotalariifolia Uline
Dioscorea cf. pachycarpa Kunth
Dioscorea pilosiuscula Bert ex Spreng.
Dioscorea sp.
Dioscorea cf. truncata Miq.

Droseraceae

Drosera capillaris Poir.

Dryopteridaceae

Cyclodium inerme (Fée) A.R. Sm.
Cyclodium meniscioides (Willd.) C. Presl
Cyclodium meniscioides (Willd.) C. Presl var. meniscioides

Ebenaceae

Diospyros ierensis Britton
Diospyros lissocarpoides Sandwith

Elaeocarpaceae

Sloanea garckeana K. Schum.
Sloanea grandiflora Sm.
Sloanea guianensis (Aubl.) Benth.
Sloanea latifolia (Rich.) K. Schum
Sloanea macrophylla Benth. ex Turcz.
Sloanea cf. parviflora Planch. ex. Benth.

Eriocaulaceae

Syngonanthus umbellatus (Lam.) Ruhland
Tonina fluviatilis Aubl.

Erythroxylaceae

Erythroxylum mucronatum Benth.
Erythroxylum cf. mucronatum Benth.

Euphorbiaceae

Amanoa guianensis Aubl.
Aparisthmium cordatum (A. Juss.) Baill.
Croton trinitatis Millsp.
Dalechampia affinis Müll. Arg.
Dalechampia parvibracteata Lanj.
Discocarpus essequeboensis Klotzsch
Hieronima oblonga (Tul.) Müll. Arg.
Mabea biglandulosa Baill. ex Müll. Arg.
Mabea piriri Aubl.
Mabea cf. piriri Aubl.
Mabea speciosa Müll. Arg.
Mabea speciosa Müll. Arg. ssp. guianesis
Mabea speciosa ? Müll. Arg. ssp. obovata
Mabea speciosa Müll. Arg. ssp. speciosa
Mabea taquari Aubl.
Maprounea guianensis Aubl.
Margaritaria nobilis L. f.
Micrandra elata (Didr.) Müll. Arg.
Omphalea diandra L.
Pausandra martinii Baill.
Phyllanthus caroliniensis Walter
Phyllanthus juglandifolius Willd.
Phyllanthus urinaria L.
Plukenetia supraglandulosa L.J. Gillespie
Plukenetia ? verrucosa Sm.
Pogonophora schomburgkiana Miers ex Benth.
Ruprechtia brachysepala Meisn.
Sagotia racemosa Baill.
Sandwithia guyanensis Lanj.
Sapium jenmanii Hemsl.
Sapium montanum Lanj.

Flacourtiaceae

Carpotroche sp.
Carpotroche surinamensis Uittien
Casearia commersoniana Cambess.
Casearia javitensis Kunth
Casearia mariquitensis Kunth
Casearia pitumba Sleumer 
Casearia rusbyana Briq.
Casearia singularis Eichler
Casearia sp.
Casearia sylvestris Sw.
Casearia ulmifolia Vahl ex Vent.
Homalium guianense (Aubl.) Oken
Homalium racemosum Jacq.
Homalium sp.  
Laetia procera (Poepp.) Eichler
Neosprucea paterna Alford
Neosprucea sp.
Ryania pyrifera (Rich.) Uittien & Sleumer
Ryania speciosa Vahl var. minor Monach.
Ryania speciosa Vahl var. subuliflora (Linden & Planch.) Monach.

Ganodermataceae

Amauroderma sp.
Ganoderma sp.

Gentianaceae

Coutoubea ramosa Aubl.
Coutoubea ramosa Aubl. var. ramosa
Irlbachia alata (Aubl.) Maas
Irlbachia alata (Aubl.) Maas ssp. alata
Irlbachia caerulescens (Aubl.) Griseb.
Irlbachia purpurascens (Aubl.) Maas
Voyria aphylla (Jacq.) Pers.
Voyria caerulea Aubl.
Voyria corymbosa Splitg.
Voyria corymbosa Splitg. ssp. corymbosa
Voyria rosea Aubl.
Voyriella parviflora (Miq.) Miq.

Gesneriaceae

Besleria flavovirens Nees & Mart.
Besleria laxiflora Benth.
Chrysothemis rupestris (Benth.) Leeuwenb.
Codonanthe calcarata (Miq.) Hanst.
Codonanthe crassifolia (H. Focke) C.V. Morton
Episcia xantha Leeuwenb.
Nautilocalyx cordatus (Gleason) L.E. Skog
Paradrymonia densa (C.H. Wright) Wiehler
Paradrymonia maculata (Hook. f.) Wiehler

Gleicheniaceae

Dicranopteris flexuosa (Schrad.) Underw.

Gnetaceae

Gnetum nodiflorum Brongn.
Gnetum paniculatum Spruce ex Benth.
Gnetum sp.
Gnetum urens (Aubl.) Blume

Grammitidaceae

Cochlidium furcatum (Hook. & Grev.) C. Chr.
Cochlidium linearifolium (Desv.) Maxon ex C. Chr.
Cochlidium serrulatum (Sw.) L.E. Bishop

Haemodoraceae

Xiphidium caeruleum Aubl.

Heliconiaceae

Heliconia acuminata Rich.
Heliconia bihai (L.) L.
Heliconia chartacea Lane ex Barreiros
Heliconia hirsuta L. f.
Heliconia lourteigiae Emygdio & E. Santos
Heliconia psittacorum L. f.
Heliconia spathocircinata Aristeg.

Hippocrateaceae

Hippocratea volubilis L.
Peritassa compta Miers
Peritassa laevigata (Hoffmanns. ex Link) A.C. Sm.
Peritassa pruinosa (Seem.) A.C. Sm.
Peritassa sp.
Prionostemma aspera (Lam.) Miers
Salacia elliptica (Mart. ex Roem. & Schult.) G. Don
Salacia impressifolia (Miers) A.C. Sm.
Salacia juruana Loes.
Salacia maburensis Mennega
Salacia multiflora (Lam.) DC. ssp. multiflora
Tontelea attenuata Miers
Tontelea ovalifolia (Miers) A.C. Sm.

Hugoniaceae

Roucheria schomburgkii Planch.

Humiriaceae

Humiria balsamifera Aubl.
Sacoglottis sp.  
Schistostemon dichotomum (Urb.) Cuatrec.
Vantanea cf. guianensis Aubl.

Hymenophyllaceae

Hymenophyllum polyanthos (Sw.) Sw.
Trichomanes ankersii C. Parker ex Hook. & Grev.
Trichomanes arbuscula Desv.
Trichomanes crispum L.
Trichomanes diaphanum Kunth
Trichomanes diversifrons (Bory) Mett. ex Sadeb.
Trichomanes martiusii C. Presl
Trichomanes pedicellatum Desv.
Trichomanes pinnatum Hedw.
Trichomanes trollii Bergdolt

Icacinaceae

Emmotum fagifolium Ham.

Lacistemataceae

Lacistema aggregatum (Bergius) Rusby
Lacistema sp.

Lamiaceae

Hyptis lanceolata Poir.
Hyptis parkeri Benth.
Ocimum campechianum Mill.

Lauraceae

Aiouea guianensis Aubl.
Aiouea laevis (Mart.) Kosterm.
Aniba citrifolia (Nees) Mez
Aniba excelsa Kosterm.
Aniba hostmanniana (Nees) Mez
Aniba hypoglauca Sandwith
Aniba megaphylla Mez
Aniba panurensis (Meisn.) Mez
Cassytha filiformis L.
Chlorocardium rodiei (R.H. Schomb.) Rohwer, H.G. Richt. & van der Werff
Cryptocarya sp. 
Endlicheria chalisea Chanderbali
Endlicheria multiflora (Miq.) Mez
Kubitzkia mezii (Kosterm.) van der Werff
Licaria cannella (Meisn.) Kosterm.
Licaria cannella (Meisn.) Kosterm. ssp. tenuicarpa (Kosterm. ex Rodrigues) Kurz
Licaria debilis (Mez) Kosterm.
Licaria martiniana (Mez) Kosterm.
Licaria sp.
Mezilaurus cf. itauba (Meisn.) Taub. ex Mez
Nectandra amazonum Nees
Nectandra globosa (Aubl.) Mez
Ocotea canaliculata (Rich.) Mez
Ocotea ceanothifolia (Nees) Mez
Ocotea cf. cernua (Nees) Mez
Ocotea guianensis Aubl.
Ocotea nigra Benoist
Ocotea pauciflora (Nees) Mez
Ocotea persulcata Allen
Ocotea petalanthera (Meisn.) Mez
Ocotea schomburgkiana (Nees) Mez
Ocotea sp.
Ocotea splendens (Meisn.) Mez
Rhodostemonodaphne crenaticupula Madriñán
Rhodostemonodaphne kunthiana (Nees) Rohwer
Rhodostemonodaphne morii Madriñán
Rhodostemonodaphne praeclara (Sandwith) Madriñán
Rhodostemonodaphne scandens Madriñán

Lecythidaceae

Couratari stellata A.C. Sm.
Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A. Mori
Eschweilera decolorans Sandwith
Eschweilera pedicellata (Rich.) S.A. Mori
Eschweilera sagotiana Miers
Eschweilera simiorum (Benoist) Eyma
Eschweilera sp.
Eschweilera sp. A
Eschweilera sp. C
Eschweilera subglandulosa (Steud. ex O. Berg) Miers
Eschweilera wachenheimii (Benoist) Sandwith
Gustavia augusta L.
Gustavia hexapetala (Aubl.) Sm.
Lecythis alutacea (A.C. Sm.) S.A. Mori
Lecythis confertiflora (A.C. Sm.) S.A. Mori
Lecythis corrugata Poit.
Lecythis corrugata Poit. ssp. corrugata
Lecythis corrugata Poit. ssp. rosea (Spruce ex O. Berg) S.A. Mori
Lecythis holcogyne (Sandwith) S.A. Mori

Leguminosae-Caesalpinioideae

Bauhinia guianensis Aubl.
Bauhinia sp.
Campsiandra comosa Benth.
Campsiandra comosa Benth. var. comosa
Campsiandra laurifolia Benth.
Campsiandra sp.
Cassia cowanii H.S. Irwin & Barneby var. guianensis (Sandwith) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Cassia sp.
Chamaecrista adiantifolia (Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby var. pteridophylla (Sandwith) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Chamaecrista apoucouita (Aubl.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Chamaecrista diphylla (L.) Greene
Chamaecrista hispidula (Vahl) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Chamaecrista nictitans (L.) Moench var. disadena (Steud.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Copaifera sp.
Crudia aromatica (Aubl.) Willd.
Crudia glaberrima (Steud.) J.F. Macbr.
Crudia sp.
Cynometra bauhiniifolia Benth.
Cynometra sp.
Dialium guianense (Aubl.) Sandwith
Dicorynia guianensis Amshoff
Dimorphandra s.l. macrostachya Benth.
Elizabetha coccinea M.R. Schomb. ex Benth.
Elizabetha coccinea M.R. Schomb. ex Benth.var. coccinea
Elizabetha coccinea M.R. Schomb. ex Benth. var. oxyphylla (Harms) R.S. Cowan
Elizabetha durissima Ducke
Elizabetha macrostachya Benth.
Elizabetha princeps M.R. Schomb. ex Benth.
Elizabetha sp.
Eperua falcata Aubl.
Eperua jenmanii Oliv.
Eperua rubiginosa Miq.
Eperua rubiginosa var.grandiflora Pulle
Eperua rubiginosa Miq. var. rubiginosa
Eperua schomburgkiana Benth.
Eperua sp.
Heterostemon ellipticus Mart. ex Benth.
Macrolobium acaciifolium (Benth.) Benth.
Macrolobium bifolium (Aubl.) Pers.
Martiodendron excelsum (Benth.) Gleason
Martiodendron sp.
Mora excelsa Benth.
Paloue guianensis Aubl.
Paloue riparia Pulle
Peltogyne venosa (Vahl) Benth.
Senna latifolia (G. Mey.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Senna quinquangulata (Rich.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Senna reticulata (Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Senna undulata (Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Tachigali guianensis (Benth.) Zarucchi & Herend.
Tachigali paniculata Aubl.
Tachigali pubiflora Benth.
Tachigali sp.

Leguminosae-Faboideae

Acosmium nitens (Vogel) Yakovlev
Aeschynomene rudis Benth.
Aeschynomene sensitiva (L.) Sw.
Aeschynomene sp.
Alexa imperatricis (R.H. Schomb.) Baill.
Alexa sp.
Centrosema sp.
Centrosema vexillatum Benth.
Clathrotropis brachypetala (Tul.) Kleinhoonte
Clathrotropis cf. glaucophylla R.S. Cowan
Clathrotropis macrocarpa Ducke
Clathrotropis sp.
Dalbergia monetaria L. f.
Dalbergia riedelii (Benth.) Sandwith
Dalbergia sp.
Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium axillare (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium sp.
Dioclea guianensis Benth.
Dioclea macrantha Huber
Dioclea macrocarpa Huber
Dioclea megacarpa Rolfe
Dioclea scabra (Rich.) R.H. Maxwell
Dioclea sp.
Dioclea virgata (Rich.) Amshoff
Eriosema simplicifolium (Kunth) G. Don
Eriosema sp.
Etaballia dubia (Kunth) Rudd
Galactia sp.
Hymenolobium sp.
Lonchocarpus sp.
Machaerium ferox (Mart. ex Benth.) Ducke
Machaerium floribundum Benth.
Machaerium floribundum Benth. var. floribundum
Machaerium inundatum (Mart. ex Benth.) Ducke
Machaerium kegelii Meisn.
Machaerium leiophyllum (DC.) Benth. var. crista-castrense (Mart. ex Benth.) Rudd
Machaerium leiophyllum (DC.) Benth. var. latifolium (Benth.) Rudd
Machaerium quinata (Aubl.) Sandwith
Machaerium quinata (Aubl.) Sandwith var. parviflorum
Machaerium sp.
Macroptilium gracile (Poepp. ex Benth.) Urb.
Mucuna sp.
Mucuna urens (L.) Medik.
Ormosia coarctata Jacks.
Ormosia coccinea (Aubl.) Jacks.
Ormosia coutinhoi Ducke
Ormosia fastigiata Tul.
Ormosia sp.
Paramachaerium schomburgkii (Benth.) Ducke
Pterocarpus santalinoides L'Hér. ex DC.
Swartzia arborescens (Aubl.) Pittier
Swartzia benthamiana Miq.
Swartzia benthamiana Miq. var. benthamiana
Swartzia brachyrachis Harms var. glabrata R.S. Cowan
Swartzia grandifolia Bong. ex Benth.
Swartzia laevicarpa Amshoff
Swartzia lamellata Ducke var. lamellata
Swartzia leiocalycina Benth.
Swartzia panacoco (Aubl.) R.S. Cowan var. cardonae (R.S. Cowan) R.S. Cowan
Swartzia panacoco (Aubl.) R.S. Cowan var. kamarangensis R.S. Cowan
Swartzia recurva Poepp. & Endl.
Swartzia sp.
Swartzia tillettii R.S. Cowan
Swartzia xanthopetala Sandwith  
Vigna lasiocarpa (C. Mart. ex Benth.) Verdc.
Vigna repens (L.) Kuntze
Vigna sp.
Zornia sp.

Leguminosae-Mimosoideae

Abarema jupunba (Willd.) Britton & Killip var. trapezifolia (Vahl) Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Abarema mataybifolia (Sandwith) Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Acacia tenuifolia (L.) Willd. var. tenuifolia
Albizia subdimidiata (Splitg.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Albizia subdimidiata (Splitg.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes var. minor Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Balizia pedicellaris (DC.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Cedrelinga cf. cateniformis (Ducke) Ducke
Hydrochorea corymbosa (Rich.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Inga alata Benoist
Inga auristellae Harms
Inga capitata Desv.
Inga disticha Benth.
Inga leiocalycina Benth.
Inga cf. marginata Willd.
Inga nobilis Willd.
Inga pezizifera Benth.
Inga rubiginosa (Rich.) DC.
Inga sertulifera DC.
Inga thibaudiana DC.
Inga cf. umbellifera (Vahl) Steud. ex DC.
Macrosamanea pubiramea (Steud.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Macrosamanea pubiramea (Steud.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes var. pubiramea
Mimosa myriadenia (Benth.) Benth.
Mimosa myriadenia (Benth.) Benth. var. myriadenia
Mimosa pellita Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Mimosa pellita Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. var. pellita
Mimosa pigra L.
Mimosa pudica L.
Mimosa pudica L. var. tetrandra (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) DC.
Pentaclethra macroloba (Willd.) Kuntze
Pithecellobium sp. ?
Zygia cataractae (Kunth) L. Rico
Zygia latifolia (L.) Fawc. & Rendle
Zygia latifolia (L.) Fawc. & Rendle var. communis Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Zygia latifolia (L.) Fawc. & Rendle var. lasiopus (Benth.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Zygia sp.

Lentibulariaceae

Utricularia foliosa L.
Utricularia juncea Vahl
Utricularia pusilla Vahl
Utricularia sp.

Liliaceae-Amaryll.

Hymenocallis tubiflora Salisb.

Liliaceae-Hypox.

Curculigo scorzonerifolia (Lam.) Baker

Lissocarpaceae

Lissocarpa guianensis Gleason

Loganiaceae

Spigelia hamelioides Kunth
Spigelia multispica Steud.
Strychnos cf. cogens Benth.
Strychnos guianensis (Aubl.) Mart.
Strychnos peckii B.L. Rob.

Lomariopsidaceae

Bolbitis semipinnatifida (Fée) Alston
Bolbitis ? semipinnatifida (Fée) Alston
Elaphoglossum glabellum J. Sm.
Elaphoglossum luridum (Fée) H. Christ
Elaphoglossum pteropus C. Chr.
Elaphoglossum strictum (Raddi) T. Moore
Lomagramma guianensis (Aubl.) Ching  
Lomariopsis japurensis (Mart.) J. Sm.

Loranthaceae

Oryctanthus alveolatus (Kunth) Kuijt
Oryctanthus florulentus (Rich.) Tiegh.
Phthirusa rufa (Mart.) Eichler
Phthirusa stelis (L.) Kuijt

Lycopodiaceae

Lycopodiella caroliniana (L.) Pic. Serm. var. meridionalis (Underw.& Lloyd) B.Oellg.& P.G.Windisch
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic. Serm.

Lygodiaceae

Lygodium micans J.W. Sturm
Lygodium volubile Sw.

Lythraceae

Cuphea antisyphilitica Kunth var. acutifolia Benth.

Malpighiaceae

Banisteriopsis martiniana (A. Juss.) Cuatrec. var. martiniana
Bunchosia aff. argentea (Jacq.) DC.
Byrsonima aerugo Sagot
Byrsonima crassifolia (L.) Kunth
Byrsonima eugeniifolia Sandwith
Byrsonima stipulacea A. Juss.
Heteropterys cristata Benth.
Heteropterys multiflora (DC.) Hochr.
Heteropterys nervosa A. Juss.
Heteropterys sp.
Heteropterys velutina W.R. Anderson
Hiraea faginea (Sw.) Nied.
Hiraea gracieana W.R. Anderson
Mascagnia arenicola C. Anderson
Mascagnia sepium (A. Juss.) Griseb.
Spachea elegans (G. Mey.) A. Juss.
Stigmaphyllon sinuatum (DC.) A. Juss.
Tetrapterys crispa A. Juss.
Tetrapterys discolor (G. Mey.) DC.
Tetrapterys fimbripetala A. Juss.
Tetrapterys mucronata Cav.
Tetrapterys styloptera A. Juss.

Malvaceae

Hibiscus bifurcatus Cav.
Hibiscus furcellatus Desr.
Hibiscus sororius L. f.
Pavonia castaneifolia A. St.-Hil. & Naudin
Peltaea trinervis (C. Presl) Krapov. & Cristóbal
Sida cordifolia L.
Sida glomerata Cav.
Urena lobata L.
Wissadula patens (A. St-Hil.) Garcke

Marantaceae

Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) K. Schum.
Calathea legrelleana (Linden) Regel
Calathea lutea (Aubl.) Schult.
Ischnosiphon arouma (Aubl.) Körn.
Ischnosiphon foliosus Gleason
Ischnosiphon gracilis (Rudge) Körn. ssp. sandwithii L. Andersson
Ischnosiphon obliquus (Rudge) Körn.
Ischnosiphon puberulus Loes. var. scaber (Petersen) L. Andersson
Maranta gibba Sm.
Maranta protracta Miq.
Monotagma spicatum (Aubl.) J.F. Macbr.

Marattiaceae

Danaea elliptica Sm.
Danaea simplicifolia Rudge

Marcgraviaceae

Marcgravia parviflora Rich. ex Wittm.
Norantea guianensis Aubl.
Sarcopera tepuiensis (de Roon) Bedell ssp. tepuiensis
Souroubea guianensis Aubl.

Melastomataceae

Aciotis indecora (Bonpl.) Triana
Aciotis laxa (DC.) Cogn.
Aciotis laxa (DC.) Cogn. var. laxa
Aciotis purpurascens (Aubl.) Triana
Aciotis purpurascens (Aubl.) Triana var. purpurascens
Acisanthera uniflora (Vahl) Gleason
Adelobotrys ciliata (Naudin) Triana
Bellucia grossularioides (L.) Triana
Bellucia pentamera Naudin
Clidemia conglomerata DC.
Clidemia hirta (L.) D. Don
Clidemia hirta (L.) D. Don var. elegans (Aubl.) Griseb.
Clidemia involucrata DC.
Clidemia japurensis DC. var. heterobasis (DC.) Wurdack
Clidemia novemnervia (DC.) Triana
Clidemia pustulata DC.
Clidemia sericea D. Don
Comolia microphylla Benth.
Comolia vernicosa (Benth.) Triana
Comolia villosa (Aubl.) Triana
Comolia villosa (Aubl.) Triana var. B
Desmoscelis villosa (Aubl.) Naudin
Ernestia glandulosa Gleason
Henriettea multiflora Naudin
Henriettea stellaris Berg ex Triana
Leandra divaricata (Naudin) Cogn.
Leandra micropetala (Naudin) Cogn.
Leandra solenifera Cogn.
Loreya spruceana Benth. ex Triana
Macairea pachyphylla Benth.
Macrocentrum cristatum (DC.) Triana
Macrocentrum cristatum (DC.) Triana var. cristatum
Macrocentrum cf. latifolium Wurdack
Maieta poeppigii Mart. ex Cogn.
Miconia alata (Aubl.) DC.
Miconia aplostachya (Bonpl.) DC.
Miconia argyrophylla DC.
Miconia bracteata (DC.) Triana
Miconia bubalina (D. Don) Naudin
Miconia centrodesma Naudin
Miconia ceramicarpa (DC.) Cogn. var. candolleana Cogn.
Miconia ceramicarpa (DC.) Cogn. var. ceramicarpa
Miconia chrysophylla (Rich.) Urb
Miconia ciliata (Rich.) DC.
Miconia fallax DC.
Miconia gratissima Benth.
Miconia hypoleuca (Benth.) Triana
Miconia lappacea (DC.) Triana
Miconia longifolia (Aubl.) DC.
Miconia macrothyrsa Benth.
Miconia mariae Wurdack
Miconia mirabilis (Aubl.) L.O. Williams
Miconia myriantha Benth.
Miconia nervosa (Sm.) Triana
Miconia prasina (Sw.) DC.
Miconia rufescens (Aubl.) DC.
Miconia splendens (Sw.) Griseb.
Miconia aff. trinervia (Sw.) D. Don ex Loudon
Mouriri acutiflora Naudin
Mouriri grandiflora DC.
Myriaspora egensis DC.
Pterolepis glomerata (Rottb.) Miq.
Rhynchanthera grandiflora (Aubl.) DC.
Tibouchina aspera Aubl.
Tococa aristata Benth.
Tococa guianensis Aubl.
Tococa nitens (Benth.) Triana
Tococa subciliata (DC.) Triana

Meliaceae

Carapa guianensis Aubl.
Guarea guidonia (L.) Sleumer
Guarea kunthiana A. Juss.
Guarea pubescens (Rich.) A. Juss.
Guarea pubescens (Rich.) A. Juss. ssp. pubescens
Trichilia cipo (A. Juss.) C. DC.
Trichilia martiana C. DC.
Trichilia pallida Sw.
Trichilia quadrijuga Kunth ssp. quadrijuga
Trichilia schomburgkii C. DC.
Trichilia schomburgkii C. DC. ssp. schomburgkii
Trichilia sp.

Memecylaceae

Mouriri guianensis Aubl.

Mendonciaceae

Mendoncia hoffmannseggiana Nees
Mendoncia squamuligera Nees

Menispermaceae

Abuta sp.
Abuta cf. bullata Moldenke
Cissampelos andromorpha DC.
Curarea candicans (Rich.) Barneby & Krukoff
Orthomene schomburgkii (Miers) Barneby & Krukoff
Sciadotenia cayennensis Benth.

Metaxyaceae

Metaxya rostrata (Kunth) C. Presl

Monimiaceae

Mollinedia grazielae Peixoto
Mollinedia laurina Tul.
Siparuna cuspidata (Tul.) A. DC.
Siparuna decipiens (Tul.) A. DC.
Siparuna guianensis Aubl.

Moraceae

Brosimum guianense (Aubl.) Huber
Brosimum lactescens (S. Moore) C.C. Berg
Brosimum utile (Kunth) Pittier ssp. ovatifolium (Ducke) C.C. Berg
Clarisia ilicifolia (Spreng.) Lanj. & Rossberg
Ficus malacocarpa Standl.
Ficus maxima Mill.
Ficus paraensis (Miq.) Miq.
Ficus trigona L. f.
Helicostylis tomentosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Rusby
Pseudolmedia laevis (Ruiz & Pav.) J.F. Macbr.
Sorocea muriculata Miq.
Sorocea pubivena Hemsl. ssp. oligotricha (Akkermans & C.C. Berg) C.C. Berg

Myristicaceae

Iryanthera juruensis Warb.
Iryanthera lancifolia Ducke
Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.
Iryanthera paraensis Huber
Virola surinamensis (Rol. ex Rottb.) Warb.

Myrsinaceae

Ardisia guianensis (Aubl.) Mez
Cybianthus fulvopulverulentus (Mez) G. Agostini ssp. fulvopulverulentus
Cybianthus fulvopulverulentus (Mez) G. Agostini ssp. magnoliifolius (Mez) Pipoly
Cybianthus microbotrys A. DC.
Stylogyne orinocensis (Kunth) Mez
Stylogyne sp.

Myrtaceae

Calycorectes bergii Sandwith
Calyptranthes pullei Burret ex Amshoff
Calyptranthes pullei Burret ex Amshoff var. pullei
Calyptranthes sp.
Eugenia albicans (O. Berg) Urb.
Eugenia anastomosans DC.
Eugenia arawakorum Sandwith
Eugenia biflora (L.) DC.
Eugenia coffeifolia DC.
Eugenia cf. cribrata McVaugh
Eugenia cucullata Amshoff
Eugenia egensis DC.
Eugenia s.l. florida DC.
Eugenia lambertiana DC.
Eugenia latifolia Aubl.
Eugenia ligustrina (Sw.) Willd. var. ligustrina
Eugenia luciae Amshoff
Eugenia mimus McVaugh
Eugenia patrisii Vahl
Eugenia pseudopsidium ?  Jacq.
Eugenia sp.
Eugenia tafelbergica Amshoff
Eugenia tapacumensis O. Berg
Eugenia trinervia Vahl
Myrcia calycampa Amshoff
Myrcia decorticans DC.
Myrcia guianensis (Aubl.) DC.
Myrcia inaequiloba (DC.) D. Legrand
Myrcia pyrifolia (Desv. ex Ham.) Nied.
Myrcia cf. quitarensis (Benth.) Sagot
Myrcia subobliqua (Benth.) Nied.
Myrcia sylvatica (G. Mey.) DC.
Myrcia ?
Myrciaria cf. dubia (Kunth) McVaugh
Myrciaria floribunda (West ex Willd.) O. Berg
Myrciaria vismeifolia (Benth.) O. Berg
Plinia aff. pinnata L.
Psidium acutangulum DC.
Psidium guineense Sw.
Psidium persoonii McVaugh
Psidium striatulum DC.

Nyctaginaceae

Neea floribunda Poepp. & Endl.

Nymphaeaceae

Victoria amazonica (Poepp.) Sowerby

Ochnaceae

Ouratea rupununiensis Engl.
Ouratea schomburgkii (Planch.) Engl.
Ouratea cf. soderstromii Sastre
Ouratea sp.
Ouratea cf. superba Engl.
Sauvagesia erecta L.
Sauvagesia erecta L. var. erecta
Sauvagesia rubiginosa A. St.-Hil.

Olacaceae

Dulacia guianensis (Engl.) Kuntze
Heisteria cauliflora Sm..
Heisteria densifrons Engl.
Minquartia sp. cf.

Oleandraceae

Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
Oleandra articulata (Sw.) C. Presl

Onagraceae

Ludwigia erecta (L.) H. Hara
Ludwigia leptocarpa (Nutt.) H. Hara
Ludwigia rigida (Miq.) Sandwith
Ludwigia sericea (Cambess.) H. Hara

Orchidaceae

Bifrenaria longicornis Lindl.
Bollea violacea (Lindl.) Rchb. f.
Brassavola martiana Lindl.
Brassavola sp.
Brassia lawrenceana Lindl.
Campylocentrum fasciola (Lindl.) Cogn.
Campylocentrum micranthum (Lindl.) Rolfe
Cattleya violacea (Kunth) Rolfe
Caularthron cf. bilamellatum (Rchb. f.) R.E. Schult.
Cheiradenia cuspidata Lindl.
Cryptarrhena kegelii Rchb. f.
Dichaea brachypoda Rchb. f.
Dichaea venezuelensis Carnevali & I. Ramírez
Dichaea sp.
Dimerandra sp.
Elleanthus caravata (Aubl.) Rchb. f.
Elleanthus sp.
Encyclia granitica (Lindl.) Schltr.
Encyclia sp.
Encyclia vespa (Vell.) Dressler
Epidendrum flexuosum G. Mey.
Epidendrum macrocarpum (Rich.) Garay
Epidendrum nocturnum Jacq.
Epidendrum s.l. nocturnum Jacq.
Epidendrum orchidiflorum Salzm. ex Lindl.
Epidendrum purpurascens Focke
Epidendrum ramosum Jacq.
Epidendrum rigidum Jacq.
Epidendrum strobiliferum Rchb. f.
Habenaria leprieurii Rchb. f.
Lockhartia imbricata (Lam.) Hoehne
Masdevallia minuta Lindl.
Maxillaria brachybulbon Schltr.
Maxillaria camaridii Rchb. f.
Maxillaria crassifolia (Lindl.) Rchb. f.
Maxillaria discolor (Lodd. ex Lindl.) Rchb. f.
Maxillaria parkeri Hook.
Maxillaria parviflora (Poepp. & Endl.) Garay
Maxillaria porrecta Lindl.
Maxillaria sp.
Maxillaria uncata Lindl.
Maxillaria venezuelana (C. Schweinf.) Carnevali
Octomeria sp.
Octomeria cf. surinamensis H. Focke
Orleanesia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
Palmorchis sp.
Paphinia sp.
Pleurothallis lanceana Lodd.
Polystachya stenophylla Schltr.
Prosthechea vespa (Vell.) W.E. Higgins
Quekettia microscopica Lindl.
Quekettia sp.
Reichenbachanthus reflexus (Lindl.) Brade
Rodriguezia lanceolata Ruiz & Pav.
Rudolfiella aurantiaca (Lindl.) Hoehne
Scaphyglottis sickii Pabst
Scaphyglottis sp.
Schomburgkia sp.
Stelis sp.
Trigonidium obtusum Lindl.
Vanilla sp.
Wullschlaegelia calcarata Benth.
Xerorchis trichorhiza (Kraenzl.) Garay

Oxalidaceae

Oxalis frutescens L.

Passifloraceae

Passiflora amoena L.K. Escobar
Passiflora auriculata Kunth
Passiflora capparidifolia Killip
Passiflora cirrhiflora A. Juss.
Passiflora coccinea Aubl.
Passiflora fuchsiiflora Hemsl.
Passiflora glandulosa Cav.
Passiflora cf. laurifolia L.
Passiflora pachyantha Killip
Passiflora sp. nov.
Passiflora vespertilio L.

Phytolaccaceae

Phytolacca rivinoides Kunth & Bouché
Seguieria sp.

Piperaceae

Peperomia macrostachya (Vahl) A. Dietr.
Peperomia macrostachya (Vahl) A. Dietr. var. nematostachya (Link) Trel. & Yunck.
Peperomia obtusifolia (L.) A. Dietr.
Peperomia vs. obtusifolia (L.) A. Dietr.
Peperomia ouabianae C. DC.
Peperomia quadrangularis (J.V. Thomps.) A. Dietr.
Peperomia serpens (Sw.) Loudon
Peperomia sp.
Piper aequale Vahl
Piper anonifolium (Kunth) C. DC.
Piper arboreum Aubl.
Piper avellanum (Miq.) C. DC.
Piper bartlingianum (Miq.) C. DC.
Piper berbicense Miq.
Piper demeraranum (Miq.) C. DC.
Piper dilatatum Rich.
Piper hispidum Sw.
Piper hostmannianum (Miq.) C. DC.
Piper insipiens Trel. & Yunck.
Piper marginatum Jacq.
Piper obliquum Ruiz & Pav. el Piper cernuum Vell.
Piper trichoneuron (Miq.) C. DC.

Poaceae

Arundinella hispida (Willd.) Kuntze
Axonopus longispicus (Döll) Kuhlm.
Digitaria horizontalis Willd.
Guadua sp.
Ichnanthus leiocarpus (Spreng.) Kunth
Ichnanthus nemoralis (Schrad.) Hitchc. & Chase
Ichnanthus pallens (Sw.) Munro ex Benth.
Ichnanthus panicoides P. Beauv.
Ichnanthus tenuis (J. Presl) Hitchc. & Chase
Lasiacis ligulata Hitchc. & Chase
Olyra latifolia L.
Olyra longifolia Kunth
Olyra micrantha Kunth
Orthoclada laxa (Rich.) P. Beauv.
Panicum cyanescens Nees
Panicum hylaeicum Mez
Panicum laxum Sw.
Panicum micranthum Kunth
Panicum parvifolium Lam.
Panicum pilosum Sw.
Panicum polycomum Trin.
Panicum rivale Swallen
Panicum rudgei Roth ex Roem. & Schult.
Panicum stoloniferum Poir.
Pariana radiciflora Sagot ex Döll
Paspalum carinatum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Flüggé
Paspalum conjugatum Bergius
Paspalum convexum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Flüggé
Paspalum melanospermum Desv. ex Poir.
Paspalum pilosum Lam.
Paspalum plicatulum Michx.
Paspalum virgatum L.
Raddiella esenbeckii (Steud.) C.E. Calderón & Soderstr.
Thrasya scandens (Tutin) Soderstr. ex A.G. Burm.

Podostemaceae

Apinagia longifolia (Tul.) P. Royen
Apinagia richardiana (Tul.) P. Royen
Marathrum sp.
Mourera fluviatilis Aubl.
Rhyncholacis brassicifolia P. Royen
Rhyncholacis hydrocichorium Tul.
Rhyncholacis linearis Tul. 

Polygalaceae

Moutabea guianensis Aubl.
Polygala adenophora DC.
Polygala subtilis Kunth
Polygala timoutou Aubl.
Securidaca marginata Benth.
Securidaca paniculata Rich. var. paniculata

Polygonaceae

Coccoloba ascendens Duss ex Lindau
Coccoloba densifrons Mart. ex Meisn.
Coccoloba gymnorrhachis Sandwith
Coccoloba cf. ovata Benth.
Coccoloba ? padiformis Meisn.
Polygonum acuminatum Kunth
Symmeria paniculata Benth.

Polypodiaceae

Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) C. Presl
Campyloneurum repens (Aubl.) C. Presl
Dicranoglossum desvauxii (Klotzsch) Proctor
Microgramma fuscopunctata (Hook.) Vareschi
Microgramma lycopodioides (L.) Copel.
Microgramma persicariifolia (Schrad.) C. Presl
Microgramma reptans (Cav.) A.R. Sm.
Microgramma tecta (Kaulf.) Alston
Microgramma thurnii (Baker) R.M. Tryon & Stolze
Niphidium crassifolium (L.) Lellinger
Pecluma consimilis (Mett.) M.G. Price var. consimilis
Pecluma plumula (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) M.G. Price
Pleopeltis percussa (Cav.) Hook. & Grev.
Polypodium dulce Poir.
Polypodium polypodioides (L.) Watt var. burchellii (Baker) Weath.

Pontederiaceae

Eichhornia diversifolia (Vahl) Urb.

Proteaceae

Roupala schomburgkii Klotzsch

Pteridaceae

Pteris pungens Willd.

Quiinaceae

Lacunaria crenata (Tul.) A.C. Sm.
Quiina guianensis Aubl.
Quiina indigofera Sandwith
Quiina obovata Tul.
Quiina rhytidopus Tul.

Ramalinaceae

Ramalina anceps Nyl.

Rapateaceae

Rapatea paludosa Aubl.
Rapatea paludosa Aubl. var. paludosa
Spathanthus unilateralis (Rudge) Desv.

Rhabdodendraceae

Rhabdodendron sylvestre (Gleason) Maguire

Rhamnaceae

Gouania blanchetiana Miq.
Gouania polygama (Jacq.) Urb.
Gouania velutina Reissek

Rhizophoraceae

Cassipourea guianensis Aubl.
Cassipourea lasiocalyx Alston

Rubiaceae

Alibertia edulis (Rich.) A. Rich. ex DC.
Alibertia edulis (Rich.) A. Rich. ex DC.  var. edulis
Alibertia myrciifolia K. Schum.
Alseis sp.
Amaioua aff. brevidentata Steyerm.
Amaioua guianensis Aubl.
Amaioua sp.
Borreria capitata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
Borreria densiflora DC.
Borreria latifolia (Aubl.) K. Schum.
Borreria prostrata (Aubl.) Miq.
Borreria verticillata (L.) G. Mey.
Chimarrhis microcarpa Standl.
Chimarrhis turbinata DC.
Chiococca nitida Benth.
Chomelia angustifolia Benth.
Chomelia monachinoi Steyerm.
Chomelia obtusa Cham. & Schltdl.
Chomelia splitgerberi Bremek.
Chomelia tenuiflora Benth.
Coccocypselum guianense (Aubl.) K. Schum.
Coccocypselum herbaceum DC.
Coccocypselum tontanea Kunth
Cordiera triflora A. Rich.
Coussarea paniculata (Vahl) Standl.
Diodia hyssopifolia (Roem.& Schult.) Cham.& Schltdl.
Diodia ocymifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Bremek.
Duroia eriopila L. f.
Duroia fusifera Hook. f. ex K. Schum.
Duroia genipoides (Spruce) Hook. f. ex K. Schum.
Duroia cf. longiflora Ducke
Duroia micrantha (Ladbr.) Zarucchi & J.H. Kirkbr.
Faramea capillipes Müll. Arg.
Faramea occidentalis (L.) A. Rich.
Faramea sessilifolia (Kunth) DC.
Faramea torquata Müll. Arg. 
Ferdinandusa cf. uaupensis Spruce ex K. Schum.
Genipa americana L.
Genipa spruceana Steyerm.
Geophila cordifolia Miq.
Geophila repens (L.) I.M. Johnst.
Gonzalagunia dicocca Cham. & Schltdl.
Gonzalagunia dicocca Cham. & Schltdl. var. venezuelensis Steyerm.
Guettarda acreana Krause
Guettarda argentea Lam.
Hemidiodia ocymifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) K. Schum.
Hillia illustris (Vell.) K. Schum.
Isertia hypoleuca Benth.
Isertia parviflora Vahl
Ixora ferrea (Jacq.) Benth.
Ixora graciliflora Benth.
Malanea hypoleuca Steyerm. 
Malanea macrophylla Bartl. ex Griseb.
Manettia alba (Aubl.) Wernham
Mitracarpus diffusus (L.) DC.
Morinda calycina (Benth.) Steyerm.
Morinda tenuiflora (Benth.) Steyerm.
Pagamea capitata Benth.
Palicourea croceoides Ham.
Palicourea guianensis Aubl.
Palicourea riparia Benth.
Palicourea triphylla DC.
Perama galioides (Kunth) Poir.
Perama hirsuta Aubl.
Posoqueria latifolia (Rudge) Roem. & Schult.
Posoqueria longiflora Aubl.
Posoqueria cf. panamensis (Walp. & Duchass.) Walp.
Posoqueria sp.
Psychotria apoda Steyerm.
Psychotria astrellantha Wernham
Psychotria bahiensis DC.
Psychotria barbiflora DC.
Psychotria bracteocardia (DC.) Müll. Arg.
Psychotria capitata Ruiz & Pav.
Psychotria cupularis (Müll. Arg.) Standl.
Psychotria gracilenta Müll. Arg.
Psychotria horizontalis Sw.
Psychotria irwinii Steyerm.
Psychotria lupulina Benth.
Psychotria mapourioides DC.
Psychotria microbotrys Ruiz ex Standl.
Psychotria microdon (DC.) Urb.
Psychotria muscosa (Jacq.) Steyerm.
Psychotria officinalis (Aubl.) Sandwith
Psychotria poeppigiana Müll. Arg.
Psychotria polycephala Benth.
Psychotria racemosa Rich.
Psychotria uliginosa Sw.
Randia armata (Sw.) DC.
Remijia roraimae (Benth.) K. Schum. var. guianensis Steyerm.
Retiniphyllum schomburgkii (Benth.) Müll. Arg.
Rudgea cornifolia (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Roem. & Schult.)
Rudgea crassiloba (Benth.) B.L. Rob.
Rudgea fissistipula Müll. Arg.
Rudgea hostmanniana Benth.
Rudgea hostmanniana Benth. var. hostmanniana
Rudgea stipulacea (DC.) Steyerm.
Sabicea glabrescens Benth.
Sabicea oblongifolia (Miq.) Steyerm.
Sipanea galioides Wernham
Sipanea gleasonii Steyerm.
Sipanea pratensis Aubl.
Sipanea veris Aubl.
Sipanea wilson-brownei Cowan
Sipanea wilson-brownei R.S. Cowan
Spermacoce assurgens Ruiz & Pav.
Spermacoce hyssopifolia Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Spermacoce verticillata L.
Uncaria guianensis (Aubl.) J.F. Gmel.

Rutaceae

Conchocarpus fanshawei (Sandwith) Kallunki & Pirani
Ertela trifolia (L.) Kuntze
Ticorea foetida Aubl.
Zanthoxylum compactum (Albuq.) P.G. Waterman

Sabiaceae

Ophiocaryon maguirei Barneby

Salviniaceae

Salvinia auriculata Aubl.
Salvinia radula Baker

Sapindaceae

Allophylus racemosus Sw.
Cupania hirsuta Radlk.
Cupania scrobiculata Rich.
Cupania scrobiculata  var. guianensis (Miq.) Acev.-Rodr.
Matayba camptoneura Radlk.
Matayba elegans Radlk.
Matayba macrolepis Radlk.
Matayba macrostylis Radlk.
Matayba purgans (Poepp.) Radlk.
Matayba sp.
Paullinia ingaefolia Rich.
Paullinia isoptera Radlk.
Paullinia latifolia Benth. ex Radlk.
Paullinia leiocarpa Griseb.
Paullinia pachycarpa Benth.
Paullinia perlata Radlk.
Paullinia plagioptera Radlk.
Paullinia rufescens Rich. ex Juss.
Paullinia rugosa Benth. ex Radlk.
Paullinia sp.
Paullinia stellata Radlk.
Pseudima frutescens (Aubl.) Radlk.
Serjania caracasana (Jacq.) Willd.
Serjania paniculata Kunth
Serjania paucidentata DC.
Serjania pyramidata Radlk.
Talisia carinata Radlk.
Talisia clathrata Radlk. ssp canescens Acev.-Rodr.
Talisia mollis Kunth ex Cambess.
Talisia simaboides K.U. Kramer
Toulicia guianensis Aubl.
Urvillea ulmacea Kunth

Sapotaceae

Chrysophyllum ? sparsiflorum Klotzsch ex Miq.
Ecclinusa guianensis Eyma
Manilkara bidentata (A. DC.) A. Chev.
Micropholis venulosa (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre
Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Radlk.
Pouteria cuspidata (A. DC.) Baehni
Pouteria cuspidata (A. DC.) Baehni ssp. dura (Eyma) T.D. Penn.
Pouteria hispida Eyma
Pouteria oblanceolata Pires
Pouteria ? rigidopsis (Monach.) T.D. Penn.
Pouteria sp.
Pouteria speciosa (Ducke) Baehni
Pouteria surumuensis Baehni
Pouteria torta (Mart.) Radlk.
Pouteria torta (Mart.) Radlk. ssp. glabra T.D. Penn.
Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni
Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni ssp. amazonica T.D. Penn.
Pradosia ptychandra (Eyma) T.D. Penn.
Pradosia schomburgkiana (A. DC.) Cronquist
Pradosia surinamensis (Eyma) T.D. Penn.
Trichilia schomburgkii C. DC.

Schizaeaceae

Schizaea fluminensis Miers ex J.W. Sturm

Scrophulariaceae

Bacopa aquatica Aubl.
Benjaminia reflexa (Benth.) D'Arcy
Buchnera rosea Kunth
Conobea aquatica Aubl.
Stemodia pratensis (Aubl.) C.P. Cowan

Selaginellaceae

Selaginella parkeri (Hook. & Grev.) Spring
Selaginella sp.

Simaroubaceae

Picramnia guianensis (Aubl.) Jans.-Jac.
Picramnia latifolia Tul.
Picramnia magnifolia J.F. Macbr.
Simaba cedron Planch.
Simaba guianensis Aubl.
Simaba guianensis Aubl. ssp. ecaudata (Cronquist) Cavalcante

Smilacaceae

Smilax krukovii A.C. Sm.
Smilax lasseriana Steyerm.
Smilax latipes Gleason
Smilax schomburgkiana Kunth
Smilax ? schomburgkiana Kunth
Smilax syphilitica Willd.

Solanaceae

Brunfelsia sp.
Capsicum frutescens L.
Cestrum megalophyllum Dunal
Cestrum cf. racemosum Ruiz & Pav.
Lycianthes pauciflora (Vahl) Bitter
Markea camponoti Ducke
Markea longiflora Miers
Markea sessiliflora Ducke
Schwenckia sp. ?
Solanum asperum Rich.
Solanum coriaceum Dunal
Solanum crinitum Lam.
Solanum leucocarpon Dunal
Solanum monachophyllum Dunal
Solanum pensile Sendtn.
Solanum schlechtendalianum Walp.
Solanum stramoniifolium Jacq.

Sterculiaceae

Byttneria divaricata Benth.
Byttneria divaricata Benth. var. divaricata
Herrania lemniscata (M.R. Schomb.) R.E. Schult.
Melochia arenosa Benth.
Sterculia cf. guianensis Sandwith
Sterculia rugosa R. Br.
Sterculia sp.
Waltheria indica L.

Strelitziaceae

Phenakospermum guyannense (Rich.) Endl. ex Miq.

Tectariaceae

Cyclopeltis semicordata (Sw.) Sm.
Tectaria heracleifolia (Willd.) Underw.
Tectaria plantaginea (Jacq.) Maxon
Tectaria trifoliata (L.) Cav.
Triplophyllum funestum (Kunze) Holttum

Theaceae

Ternstroemia punctata (Aubl.) Sw.

Thelypteridaceae

Thelypteris opulenta (Kaulf.) Fosberg
Thelypteris pennata (Poir.) C.V. Morton
Thelypteris poiteana (Bory) Proctor
Thelypteris tetragona (Sw.) Small

Theophrastaceae

Clavija lancifolia Desf.
Clavija lancifolia Desf. ssp. chermontiana (Standl.) Ståhl
Clavija lancifolia Desf. ssp. lancifolia

Thurniaceae

Thurnia sphaerocephala (Rudge) Hook. f.

Thymelaeaceae

Daphnopsis aff. longifolia Taub.
Goodallia guianensis Benth.

Tiliaceae

Apeiba albiflora Ducke
Apeiba petoumo Aubl.
Corchorus hirtus L.
Corchorus orinocensis Kunth
Vasivaea alchorneoides Baill.

Trigoniaceae

Trigonia hypoleuca Griseb.
Trigonia laevis Aubl.
Trigonia laevis Aubl. var. microcarpa (Sagot ex Warm.) Sagot
Trigonia nivea Cambess. var. nivea
Trigonia subcymosa Benth.
Trigonia villosa Aubl. var. macrocarpa (Benth.) Lleras
Trigonia villosa Aubl. var. villosa

Turneraceae

Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb.
Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb. ssp. cistoides
Turnera aurantiaca Benth.
Turnera ? curassavica Urb.
Turnera rupestris Aubl.
Turnera scabra Millsp.

Ulmaceae

Celtis schippii Standl.
Trema micrantha (L.) Blume

Urticaceae

Urera caracasana (Jacq.) Griseb.

Verbenaceae

Aegiphila membranacea Turcz.
Aegiphila villosa (Aubl.) J.F. Gmel.
Amasonia campestris (Aubl.) Moldenke
Citharexylum macrophyllum Poir.
Lantana camara L.
Petrea bracteata Steud.
Petrea macrostachya Benth.
Petrea volubilis L.
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
Vitex capitata Vahl
Vitex stahelii Moldenke

Violaceae

Amphirrhox longifolia (St.-Hil.) Spreng.
Corynostylis arborea (L.) S.F. Blake
Noisettia orchidiflora (Rudge) Ging.
Paypayrola cf. confertiflora Tul.
Paypayrola guianensis Aubl.
Paypayrola hulkiana Pulle
Paypayrola longifolia Tul.
Paypayrola sp.
Rinorea flavescens (Aubl.) Kuntze
Rinorea lindeniana (Tul.) Kuntze
Rinorea macrocarpa (Mart. ex Eichler) Kuntze
Rinorea pubiflora (Benth.) Sprague & Sandwith
Rinorea riana Kuntze

Viscaceae

Phoradendron crassifolium (Pohl ex DC.) Eichler
Phoradendron perrottetii (DC.) Eichler
Phoradendron piperoides (Kunth) Trel.

Vitaceae

Cissus erosa Rich.
Cissus sicyoides L.
Cissus subrhomboidea (Baker) Planch.
Cissus verticillata (L.) Nicolson & C.E. Jarvis
Vitis sp.

Vittariaceae

Anetium citrifolium (L.) Splitg.
Antrophyum guayanense Hieron.
Antrophyum jenmanii Benedict
Vittaria costata Kunze
Vittaria graminifolia Kaulf.

Vochysiaceae

Vochysia surinamensis Stafleu var. surinamensis
Vochysia tetraphylla (G. Mey.) DC.

Xyridaceae

Abolboda grandis Griseb.
Abolboda grandis Griseb. var. grandis
Abolboda grandis Griseb. var. rigida Malme
Xyris fallax Malme
Xyris involucrata Nees
Xyris jupicai Rich.
Xyris surinamensis Spreng.

Zingiberaceae

Renealmia floribunda K. Schum.
Renealmia monosperma Miq.
Renealmia orinocensis Rusby
Renealmia thyrsoidea (Ruiz & Pav.) Poepp. & Endl. ssp. chrysantha Maas

 


Iwokrama International Centre

Smithsonian BDG Plant Checklists

[ TOP ]