Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History

Advanced Search

Illustrations by Tangerini, Alice R. from the Catalog of Botanical Illustrations
Department of Botany, Smithsonian Institution

Return.

Alloplectus spectabilis
Plate 1
Cremosperma peruvianum
Plate 5
Moussonia ampla
Plate 7
Anetanthus rubra
Plate 8
Besleria quadrangulata
Plate 9
Besleria steyermarkiorum
Plate 21
Achimenes nayaritensis
Plate 22
Besleria arbusta
Plate 23
Glossoloma baguensis
Plate 24
Reldia multiflora
Plate 37
Macairea parvifolia
Plate 40
Cremosperma filicifolium
Plate 43
Columnea incredibilis
Plate 44
Cremosperma reldioides
Plate 45
Cremosperma humidum
Plate 48
Cremosperma muscicola
Plate 50
Cremosperma ecuadoranum
Plate 53
Reldia alternifolia
Plate 54
Begonia minor
Plate 59
Crinum zeylanicum
Plate 68
Tecoma stans
Plate 70
Plumeria rubra
Plate 73
Dieffenbachia seguine
Plate 75
Persea americana
Plate 76
Asclepias nivea
Plate 79

Top

Annona glabra
Plate 80
Gossypium arboreum
Plate 93
Vernonia amygdalina
Plate 99
Monodora tenuifolia
Plate 104
Synedrella nodiflora
Plate 108
Aspilia africana
Plate 110
Waltheria indica
Plate 111
Bidens pilosa
Plate 143
Graffenrieda irwinii
Plate 285
Clidemia saulensis
Plate 287
Acisanthera uniflora
Plate 290
Actinocladum verticillatum
Plate 309
Alvimia auriculata
Plate 310
Anomochloa marantoidea
Plate 311
Arberella bahiensis
Plate 316
Arberella lancifolia
Plate 318
Alvimia auriculata
Plate 326
Alvimia auriculata
Plate 327
Actinocladum verticillatum
Plate 330
Actinocladum verticillatum
Plate 331
Anomochloa marantoidea
Plate 339
Arberella bahiensis
Plate 341
Arberella lancifolia
Plate 342
Arundinaria scandens
Plate 348
Arundinaria walkeriana
Plate 350

Top

Aulonemia fulgor
Plate 362
Bambusa bambos
Plate 367
Leptaspis zeylanica
Plate 406
Bambusa atra
Plate 412
Pseudoxytenanthera monadelpha
Plate 414
Brachiaria tatianae
Plate 415
Criciuma asymmetrica
Plate 420
Tatianyx arnacites
Plate 421
Thamnocalamus spathaceus
Plate 422
Raddia angustifolia
Plate 423
Cryptochloa dressleri
Plate 425
Dendrocalamus cinctus
Plate 428
Pohlidium petiolatum
Plate 434
Cryptochloa unispiculata
Plate 435
Diandrolyra tatianae
Plate 437
Panicum aristellum
Plate 450
Eremocaulon aureofimbriatum
Plate 451
Eremocaulon aureofimbriatum
Plate 452
Olyra amapana
Plate 455
Olyra latispicula
Plate 457
Olyra latispicula
Plate 458
Olyra retrorsa
Plate 461
Otatea fimbriata
Plate 464
Piresia leptophylla
Plate 466
Piresia macrophylla
Plate 467

Top

Thamnocalamus tessellatus
Plate 470
Chusquea  longiligulata
Plate 480
Chusquea longiligulata
Plate 481
Chusquea vulcanalis
Plate 482
Bambusa sp.
Plate 493
Bambusa sp.
Plate 494
Bambusa sp.
Plate 495
Bambusa sp.
Plate 496
Bambusa sp.
Plate 497
Thamnocalamus tessellatus
Plate 502
Thamnocalamus tessellatus
Plate 503
Chusquea circinata
Plate 505
Chusquea scabra
Plate 506
Chusquea coronalis
Plate 507
Olmeca recta
Plate 508
Olmeca reflexa
Plate 509
Lithacne humilis
Plate 510
Peucephyllum schotti
Plate 512
Oxycarpha saedaefolia
Plate 513
Pectis sessiliflora
Plate 514
Desmanthodium perfoliatum
Plate 515
Smallanthus uvedalia
Plate 516
Calea jamaicensis
Plate 517
Layia glandulosa
Plate 518
Baeriopsis quadalupensis
Plate 519

Top

Chromolepis heterophylla
Plate 520
Heterosperma pinnatum
Plate 521
Espeletia killippii
Plate 522
Chrysogonum virginianum
Plate 523
Ambrosia trifida
Plate 524
Bebbia juncea
Plate 526
Zexmenia serrata
Plate 527
Lymania globosa
Plate 533
Lymania alvimii
Plate 534
Lymania corallina
Plate 535
Lindmania sessilis
Plate 542
Lindmania huberi
Plate 543
Lindmania terramarae
Plate 544
Navia linearis
Plate 545
Navia liesneri
Plate 546
Lymania smithii
Plate 547
Tillandsia abysmophila
Plate 548
Lagascea mollis
Plate 550
Stifftia chrysantha
Plate 553
Stifftia parviflora
Plate 554
Stifftia uniflora
Plate 555
Sciadocephala dressleri
Plate 557
Chromolaena odorata
Plate 558
Koanophyllon solidaginoides
Plate 559
Critonia billbergiana
Plate 560

Top

Decachaeta thieleana
Plate 561
Fleischmannia microstemon
Plate 563
Bartlettina platyphylla
Plate 564
Cacosmia rugosa
Plate 567
Austroliabum candidum
Plate 568
Chionopappus benthamii
Plate 569
Ferryanthus verbascifolius
Plate 570
Liabellum palmeri
Plate 571
Liabum umbellatum
Plate 572
Microliabum humile
Plate 573
Oligactis volubilis
Plate 574
Sinclairia discolor
Plate 575
Paranephelius uniflorus
Plate 576
Chrysactinium acaule
Plate 578
Erato polymnioides
Plate 579
Munnozia senecionidis
Plate 580
Philoglossa peruviana
Plate 581
Stevia lucida
Plate 582
Stramentopappus pooleae
Plate 584
Dresslerothamnus angustiradiatus
Plate 585
Dresslerothamnus peperomioides
Plate 586
Dresslerothamnus gentryi
Plate 587
Jaramilloa hylibates
Plate 591
Mattfeldanthus mutisioides
Plate 594
Nautilocalyx maguirei
Plate 595

Top

Nautilocalyx fasciculatus
Plate 596
Nautilocalyx chimantensis
Plate 597
Nautilocalyx arenarius
Plate 598
Drymonia pudica
Plate 599
Besleria parviflora
Plate 600
Nautilocalyx pemphidius
Plate 601
Ruellia colonensis
Plate 602
Justicia clivalis
Plate 603
Pranceacanthus coccineus
Plate 604
Justicia veraguensis
Plate 612
Justicia fortunensis
Plate 613
Justicia maguirei
Plate 614
Mendoncia williamsii
Plate 615
Mendoncia neblinensis
Plate 616
Poikilacanthus harlingii
Plate 619
Justicia parimensis
Plate 620
Justicia huberi
Plate 621
Justicia nuriana
Plate 622
Justicia paruana
Plate 623
Justicia delascioi
Plate 625
Aphelandra harleyi
Plate 626
Bucquetia vernicosa
Plate 671
Castratella rosea
Plate 672
Microlicia guanayana
Plate 673
Rhynchanthera apurensis
Plate 674

Top

Siphanthera duidae
Plate 675
Farringtonia fasciculata
Plate 676
Tibouchina cryptadena
Plate 677
Pterolepis pumila
Plate 678
Pterogastra minor
Plate 679
Desmoscelis villosa
Plate 680
Macairea maroana
Plate 681
Chaetolepis phelpsiae
Plate 682
Marcetia taxifolia
Plate 683
Comolia coriacea
Plate 684
Mallophyton chimantense
Plate 685
Acisanthera crassipes
Plate 686
Ernestia pullei
Plate 687
Begonia buddleiaefolia
Plate 787
Begonia Ynesiae
Plate 788
Begonia secunda
Plate 789
Begonia Dodsonii
Plate 790
Begonia geminiflora
Plate 791
Begonia compacticaulis
Plate 792
Begonia asympeltata
Plate 793
Begonia xerophyta
Plate 794
Begonia Sparreana
Plate 795
Begonia Harlingii
Plate 796
Begonia Brandbygeana
Plate 797
Begonia Neoharlingii
Plate 798

Top

Begonia Lugonis
Plate 799
Begonia Oellgaardii
Plate 800
Begonia pectennervia
Plate 801
Begonia Holmnielseniana
Plate 802
Begonia Napoensis
Plate 803
Begonia formosissima
Plate 804
Begonia gehrigeri
Plate 807
Begonia humillima
Plate 813
Begonia confinis
Plate 814
Begonia listada
Plate 815
Begonia piurensis
Plate 816
Loreya subrotundifolia
Plate 839
Justicia pectoralis
Plate 849
Dicliptera dodsonii
Plate 850
Justicia stipitata
Plate 861
Abutilon sachetianum
Plate 1262
Brewcaria duidensis
Plate 1335
Steyerbromelia discolor
Plate 1336
Steyerbromelia deflexa
Plate 1337
Steyerbromelia deflexa
Plate 1338
Navia lactea
Plate 1339
Cottendorfia arachnoidea
Plate 1341
Navia albiflora
Plate 1342
Navia aliciae
Plate 1343
Ruellia menthoides
Plate 1353

Top

Ruellia steyermarkii
Plate 1354
Ruellia delascioi
Plate 1355
Ruellia bolivarensis
Plate 1356
Odontonema mazarunensis
Plate 1357
Odontonema liesneri
Plate 1358
Glossoloma purpureum
Plate 1375
Columnea nematoloba
Plate 1376
Columnea capillosa
Plate 1377
Columnea densibracteata
Plate 1378
Columnea fililoba
Plate 1379
Columnea fuscihirta
Plate 1380
Columnea longinervosa
Plate 1381
Columnea purpurimarginata
Plate 1382
Columnea fimbricalyx
Plate 1383
Columnea laevis
Plate 1384
Columnea rubricalyx
Plate 1385
Columnea lavandulacea
Plate 1386
Columnea leucerinea
Plate 1387
Columnea ovatifolia
Plate 1388
Kohleria amabilis
Plate 1389
Kohleria amabilis
Plate 1391
Parakohleria abunda
Plate 1393
Kohleria hirsuta
Plate 1394
Kohleria inaequalis
Plate 1395
Kohleria allenii
Plate 1396

Top

Kohleria grandiflora
Plate 1398
Kohleria neglecta
Plate 1399
Kohleria peruviana
Plate 1400
Kohleria stuebeliana
Plate 1401
Kohleria villosa
Plate 1402
Kohleria villosa
Plate 1403
Ludwigia peruviana
Plate 1410
Justicia matogrossensis
Plate 1413
Cornus florida
Plate 1416
Justicia andersonii
Plate 1417
Mesanthophora brunneri
Plate 1421
Chrysolaena hatschbachii
Plate 1422
Lychnophoriopsis hatschbachii
Plate 1424
Anteremanthus hatschbachii
Plate 1425
Minasia alpestris
Plate 1426
Hottarum lucens
Plate 1427
Bucephalandra motleyana
Plate 1428
Aridarum annae
Plate 1429
Phymatarum borneense
Plate 1430
Aridarum burttii
Plate 1431
Aridarum caulescens
Plate 1432
Aridarum hansenii
Plate 1433
Pothos hookeri
Plate 1434
Hottarum kinabaluense
Plate 1436
Typhonium trilobatum
Plate 1437

Top

Emilia coccinea
Plate 1439
Tessmannianthus quadridomius
Plate 1441
Miconia spichigeri
Plate 1442
Tibouchina wasshausenii
Plate 1443
Miconia rimachi
Plate 1444
Miconia boomii
Plate 1445
Adelobotrys ayangannensis
Plate 1446
Clidemia ayangannensis
Plate 1447
Pharus sp.
Plate 1608
Aulonemia aff. aristulata
Plate 1609
Streptogyna americana
Plate 1610
Criciuma asymmetrica
Plate 1618
Cryptochloa decumbens
Plate 1619
Aneilema nicholsonii
Plate 1653
Aneilema hockii
Plate 1654
Commelina caroliniana
Plate 1657
Besleria formicaria
Plate 1658
Quechualia cardenasii
Plate 1660
Ericentrodea davidsmithii
Plate 1661
Besleria subulata
Plate 1662
Poikilacanthus harleyi
Plate 1671
Dasyanthina palustris
Plate 1688
Quechualia fulta
Plate 1692
Abutilon sachetianum
Plate 1702
Rauvolfia sachetiae
Plate 1708

Top

Lebronnecia kokioides
Plate 1717
Lebronnecia kokioides
Plate 1718
Henriettea multiflora
Plate 1904
Meriania urceolata
Plate 1907
Ossaea coarctiflora
Plate 1917
Salpinga glandulosa
Plate 1919
Tibouchina fraterna
Plate 1921
Columnea isernii
Plate 1924
Columnea hypocyrtantha
Plate 1925
Columnea atahualpae
Plate 1926
Columnea lophophora
Plate 1927
Columnea oblongifolia
Plate 1928
Columnea strigosa
Plate 1929
Columnea strigosa
Plate 1930
Columnea manabiana
Plate 1931
Columnea suffruticosa
Plate 1932
Columnea ultraviolacea
Plate 1933
Columnea xiphoidea
Plate 1934
Cololobus hatschbachii
Plate 1942
Pseudopiptocarpha eleagnoides
Plate 1943
Trepadonia mexiae
Plate 1944
Murdannia cryptantha
Plate 1945
Murdannia cryptantha
Plate 1946
Thrinax morrisii
Plate 1952
Coccothrinax barbadensis
Plate 1953

Top

Desmoncus polyacanthos
Plate 1954
Aiphanes luciana
Plate 1955
Acrocomia aculeata
Plate 1956
Raphia farinifera
Plate 1957
Pseudophoenix sargentii
Plate 1958
Rhyticocos amara
Plate 1959
Euterpe dominicana
Plate 1960
Prestoea montana
Plate 1961
Roystonea oleracea
Plate 1962
Geonoma martinicensis
Plate 1963
Reinhardtia paiewonskiana
Plate 1964
Euterpe tobagonis
Plate 1965
Prestoea pubigera
Plate 1966
Synechanthus warscewiczianus
Plate 1968
Commelina aurantiiflora
Plate 1969
Commelina nairobiensis
Plate 1970
Guadua chacoensis
Plate 1976
Guadua chacoensis
Plate 1977
Guadua sarcocarpa
Plate 1978
Guadua sarcocarpa
Plate 1979
Guadua sarcocarpa
Plate 1980
Justicia nevlingii
Plate 2005
Ruellia velutifolia
Plate 2006
Aphelandra guerrerensis
Plate 2072
Aphelandra ferreyrae
Plate 2073

Top

Aphelandra peruviana
Plate 2074
Aphelandra madrensis
Plate 2075
Aphelandra dariensis
Plate 2076
Aphelandra chrysantha
Plate 2077
Aphelandra fasciculata
Plate 2078
Carlowrightia ecuadoriana
Plate 2079
Aneilema sebitense
Plate 2183
Phenakospermum guyannense
Plate 2203
Phenakospermum guyannense
Plate 2204
Chusquea sp.
Plate 2205
Gynoxys tetroici
Plate 2242
Muhlenbergia pilosa
Plate 2246
Blepharoneuron shepherdii
Plate 2247
Blepharoneuron tricholepis
Plate 2248
Chaboissaea decumbens
Plate 2249
Chaboissaea ligulata
Plate 2250
Chaboissaea subbiflora
Plate 2251
chaboissaea atacamensis
Plate 2252
Muhlenbergia cualensis
Plate 2255
Muhlenbergia michisensis
Plate 2256
Begonia mariannensis
Plate 2268
Neoregelia burlemarxii
Plate 2280
Cariniana micrantha
Plate 2281
Corythophora alta
Plate 2282
Gustavia elliptica
Plate 2283

Top

Lecythis barnebyi
Plate 2284
Lecythis prancei
Plate 2285
Malpighia woodburyana
Plate 2286
Machaonia woodburyana
Plate 2287
Eugenia earhartii
Plate 2288
Aneilema trispermum
Plate 2289
Cyanotis somaliensis
Plate 2290
Murdannia simplex
Plate 2291
Commelina stefaniniana
Plate 2292
Pseudogynoxys lobata
Plate 2293
Pteridophyta sp.
Plate 2294
Pteridophyta sp.
Plate 2295
Pteridophyta sp.
Plate 2296
Pteridophyta sp.
Plate 2297
Panax trifolius
Plate 2298
Panax japonicus
Plate 2299
Panax quinquefolius
Plate 2300
Panax wangianus
Plate 2301
Chrysactinium wurdackii
Plate 2314
Justicia manserichensis
Plate 2315
Ruellia saulensis
Plate 2318
Oyedaea wurdackii
Plate 2324
Oparanthus hivoanus
Plate 2390
Oparanthus teikiteetinii
Plate 2391
Oparanthus rapensis
Plate 2392

Top

Oparanthus coriaceus
Plate 2393
Calea nematophylla
Plate 2481
Paullinia lingulata
Plate 2482
Idiopappus saloyensis
Plate 2510
Hymenoxys ambigens
Plate 2512
Hymenoxys ambigens
Plate 2513
Pentaplaris doroteae
Plate 2591
Pentaplaris davidsmithii
Plate 2592
Pentaplaris huaoranica
Plate 2593
Pentaplaris huaoranica
Plate 2594
Muhlenbergia jaime-hintonii
Plate 2599
Caatinganthus harleyi
Plate 2600
Lessingianthus fonsecae
Plate 2601
Schiedea jacobii
Plate 2602
Cyrtocymura scorpioides
Plate 2603
Chrysactinium sp.
Plate 2606
Misbrookea strigosissima
Plate 2607
Misbrookea strigosissima
Plate 2608
Misbrookea strigosissima
Plate 2609
Justicia lepida
Plate 2629
Smithatris supraeanae
Plate 2698
Dillandia perfoliata
Plate 2699
Dillandia chachapoyensis
Plate 2700
Dillandia subumbellata
Plate 2701
Trichomanes pedicellatum
Plate 2703

Top

Commelina polhillii
Plate 2806
Commelina polhillii
Plate 2807
Averrhoidium dalyi
Plate 3003
Commelina zenkeri
Plate 3181
Commelina disperma
Plate 3182
Commelina kituloensis
Plate 3183
Lipochaeta rockii
Plate 3184
Melanthera latifolia
Plate 3185
Eremocaulon amazonicum
Plate 3186
Serjania erythrocaulis
Plate 3191
Hedychium bordelonianum
Plate 3195
Hedychium bordelonianum
Plate 3196
Hedychium bordelonianum
Plate 3197
Megacorax gracielanus
Plate 3198
Megacorax gracielanus
Plate 3199
Chiliotrichopsis peruviana
Plate 3213
Distichochlamys rubrostriata
Plate 3214
Oenothera deserticola
Plate 3232
Oenothera orizabae
Plate 3233
Oenothera luciae-julianiae
Plate 3234
Ruellia amapensis
Plate 3235
Dyschoriste axillaris
Plate 3236
Dyschoriste boliviana
Plate 3237
Dyschoriste prostrata
Plate 3238
Dyschoriste ceciliae
Plate 3239

Top

Stenostephanus spicatus
Plate 3240
Ruellia haenkeana
Plate 3241
Ruellia haenkeana var. haenkeana
Plate 3242
Ruellia pearcei
Plate 3243
Ruellia antiquorum
Plate 3244
Ruellia beckii
Plate 3245
Stenostephanus cochabambensis
Plate 3249
Stenostephanus crenulatus
Plate 3250
Acanthus mollis
Plate 3265
Acanthus mollis
Plate 3266
Dicliptera palmariensis
Plate 3267
Dicliptera purpurascens
Plate 3268
Dicliptera Squarrosa
Plate 3269
Justicia mendax
Plate 3270
Stenostephanus pyramidalis
Plate 3271
Suessenguthia wenzelii
Plate 3272
Suessenguthia wenzelii
Plate 3273
Begonia leptostyla
Plate 3278
Pedicularis furbishiae
Plate 3281
Zea mays
Plate 3282
Zea mays
Plate 3283
Zea mays
Plate 3284
Andropogon gerardii
Plate 3286
Andropogon gerardii
Plate 3287
Andropogon gerardii
Plate 3288

Top

Capanea peruviana
Plate 3298
Episcia fimbriata
Plate 3300
Corytoplectus speciosa
Plate 3301
Anodiscus xanthophyllum
Plate 3303
Distichochlamys rubrostriata
Plate 3308
Prosopis palmeri
Plate 3313
Ambrosia deltoidea
Plate 3314
Jatropha macrocarpa
Plate 3315
Erato costaricensis
Plate 3360
Calamagrostis coahuilensis
Plate 3363
Calamagrostis divaricata
Plate 3364
Mortoniodendron uxpanapense
Plate 3367
Mortoniodendron uxpanapense
Plate 3368
Anthurium ramoncaracasii
Plate 3374
Anthurium ramoncaracasii
Plate 3375
Anthurium ramoncaracasii
Plate 3376
Sterculia cheekei
Plate 3379
Eragrostis lurida
Plate 3380
Eragrostis pastoensis
Plate 3381
Rhysolepis helianthoides
Plate 3382
Oenothera pennellii
Plate 3415
Schiedea helleri
Plate 3465
Schiedea membranacea
Plate 3466
Schiedea attenuata
Plate 3467
Schiedea verticillata
Plate 3468

Top

Schiedea lychnoides
Plate 3469
Schiedea viscosa
Plate 3470
Schiedea obovata
Plate 3471
Schiedea trinervis
Plate 3472
Schiedea apokremnos
Plate 3473
Schiedea stellarioides
Plate 3474
Schiedea amplexicaulis
Plate 3475
Schiedea perlmanii
Plate 3476
Schiedea kauaiensis
Plate 3477
Schiedea nuttallii
Plate 3478
Schiedea laui
Plate 3479
Schiedea kaalae
Plate 3480
Schiedea implexa
Plate 3481
Schiedea hawaiiensis
Plate 3482
Schiedea pentandra
Plate 3483
Schiedea pubescens
Plate 3484
Schiedea diffusa
Plate 3485
Schiedea kealiae
Plate 3486
Schiedea hookeri
Plate 3487
Schiedea sarmentosa
Plate 3490
Schiedea menziesii
Plate 3494
Schiedea haleakalensis
Plate 3495
Schiedea globosa
Plate 3496
Schiedea spergulina
Plate 3497
Schiedea mannii
Plate 3498

Top

Schiedea lydgatei
Plate 3499
Schiedea salicaria
Plate 3500
Schiedea ligustrina
Plate 3501
Schiedea adamantis
Plate 3502
Schiedea membranacea
Plate 3503
Rhynchospora  bolivarana
Plate 3524
Rhynchospora  cordatachenia
Plate 3525
Rhynchospora  divaricata
Plate 3526
Rhynchospora  riparia
Plate 3527
Rhynchospora  saxisavannicola
Plate 3528
Rhynchospora  spruceana
Plate 3529
Obolaria virginica
Plate 3530
Oenothera riskindii
Plate 3533
Oenothera tubifera
Plate 3535
Glossoloma serpens
Plate 3539
Chusquea guirigayensis
Plate 3541
Aristeguietia glutinosa
Plate 3782
Monosis wightiana
Plate 3785
Bromus ayacuchensis
Plate 3786
Poa matri-occidentalis
Plate 3787
Poa matri-occidentalis
Plate 3788
Poa matri-occidentalis
Plate 3789
Elaphandra Lehmannii
Plate 3790
Acanthospermum microcarpum
Plate 3825
Synedrella nodiflora
Plate 3826

Top

Idiopappus saloyensis
Plate 3827
Tridax procumbens
Plate 3828
Acmella repens
Plate 3829
Aphanactis jamesoniana
Plate 3830
Milleria quinqueflora
Plate 3832
Clibadium surinamense
Plate 3834
Garcilassa rivularis
Plate 3835
Heliopsis buphthalmoides
Plate 3836
Jaegeria hirta
Plate 3837
Kingianthus paniculatus
Plate 3838
Lagascea mollis
Plate 3839
Dahlia pinnata
Plate 3840
Pectis multiflosculosa
Plate 3841
Monactis Kingii
Plate 3842
Perymenium Jelskii
Plate 3847
Moquinia racemosa
Plate 3848
Sigesbeckia jorullensis
Plate 3850
Smallanthus riparius
Plate 3851
Smallanthus riparius
Plate 3852
Stachycephalum Asplundii
Plate 3853
Villanova titicacensis
Plate 3854
Wedelia helianthoides
Plate 3877
Neocuatrecasia tysonii
Plate 3878
Justicia prevostiae
Plate 3880
Justicia oldemanii
Plate 3883

Top

Polylychnis fulgens
Plate 3890
Polylychnis ovata
Plate 3891
Mendoncia squamuligera
Plate 3894
Labordia lorenciana
Plate 3901
Tricarpelema africanum
Plate 3902
Dicliptera knappii
Plate 3904
Lepidagathis ipariaensis
Plate 3909
Justicia wallnoeferi
Plate 3910
Ruellia siraensis
Plate 3911
Sanchezia fosteri
Plate 3912
Sanchezia siraensis
Plate 3913
Stenostephanus wallnoeferi
Plate 3914
Suessenguthia wallnoeferi
Plate 3915
Decaneuropsis cumingiana
Plate 3918
Cyperus pulguerensis
Plate 3930
Zephyranthes proctorii
Plate 3931
Xylonagra arborea
Plate 3947
Clarkia bottae
Plate 3948
Chylismiella pterosperma
Plate 3949
Oenothera neomexicana
Plate 3950
Oenothera hartwegii
Plate 3951
Oenothera primiveris
Plate 3952
Oenothera canescens
Plate 3953
Oenothera patriciae
Plate 3954
Oenothera brevipes
Plate 3955

Top

Oenothera speciosa
Plate 3962
Poa qinghaiensis
Plate 3964
Poa sunbisinii
Plate 3965
Eragrostis peruviana
Plate 3966
Eragrostis maypurensis
Plate 3967
Boerhavia diffusa
Plate 3969
Bougainvillea glabra
Plate 3970
Guapira eggersiana
Plate 3971
Guapira kanukuensis
Plate 3972
Mirabilis jalapa
Plate 3973
Neea constricta
Plate 3974
Pisonia macranthocarpa
Plate 3975
Commelina mascarenica
Plate 3983
Justicia pilosa
Plate 3989
Asteraceae species
Plate 3996
Asteraceae species
Plate 3997
Asteraceae species
Plate 3998
Ixora jourdanii
Plate 4065
Ixora uahukaensis
Plate 4066
Ixora uapouensis
Plate 4067
Adenostemma Zakii
Plate 4068
Stevia andina
Plate 4072
Isocarpha microcephala
Plate 4077
Paloue sandwithii
Plate 4091
Paloue sandwithii
Plate 4092

Top

Commelina lukei
Plate 4113
Commelina lukei
Plate 4114
Commelina mascarenica
Plate 4115
Commelina milne-redheadii
Plate 4116
Commelina imberbis
Plate 4117
Scleria tropicalis
Plate 4185
Scleria tropicalis
Plate 4186
Amalophyllon clarkii
Plate 4261
Amalophyllon macrophylloides
Plate 4262
Niphaea pumila
Plate 4263
Smithatris myanmarensis
Plate 4284
Agrostopoa wallisii
Plate 4338
Agrostopoa barclayae
Plate 4339
Agrostopoa woodii
Plate 4340
Eragrostis nigricans
Plate 4341
Eragrostis cilianensis
Plate 4342
Eragrostis attenuata
Plate 4343
Eragrostis atrovirens
Plate 4344
Eragrostis soratensis
Plate 4345
Eragrostis tenella
Plate 4346
Poa pfisteri
Plate 4348
Eragrostis attenuata
Plate 4351
Eragrostis andicola
Plate 4352
Eragrostis magna
Plate 4353
Eragrostis soratensis
Plate 4354

Top

Aphanelytrum peruvianum
Plate 4355
Sampera coriacea
Plate 4379
Sampera coriacea
Plate 4380
Orchidantha siamensis
Plate 4404
Amborella trichopoda
Plate 4412
Glossoloma altescandens
Plate 4417
Glossoloma subglabrum
Plate 4418
Kohleria hypertrichosa
Plate 4419
Vouarana anomala
Plate 4427
Metastelma monense
Plate 4428
Talisia bullata
Plate 4429
Talisia carinata
Plate 4430
Talisia squarrosa
Plate 4431
Talisia angustifolia
Plate 4432
Talisia dasyclada
Plate 4433
Serjania paradoxa
Plate 4434
Lepidophylum cupressiforme
Plate 4435
Nardophyllum bryoides
Plate 4436
Nardophyllum chilotrichioides
Plate 4437
Talisia croatii
Plate 4438
Dilkea clarkei
Plate 4443
Muhlenbergia tarahumara
Plate 4444
Muhlenbergia tarahumara
Plate 4445
Poa unispiculata
Plate 4446
Melicoccus oliviformis
Plate 4452

Top

Kadua haupuensis
Plate 4461
Zingiber gramineum
Plate 4464
Monocostus uniflorus
Plate 4465
Monocostus uniflorus
Plate 4466
Ammomum dallachyi
Plate 4467
Ammomum dallachyi
Plate 4468
Alpinia modesta
Plate 4469
Okia birmanica
Plate 4470
Larsenianthus wardianus
Plate 4471
Larsenianthus wardianus
Plate 4472
Larsenianthus wardianus
Plate 4473
Dombeya gauteri
Plate 4474
Poa ramifer
Plate 4475
Poa ramifer
Plate 4476
Sporobolus lasiophyllus
Plate 4477
Sporobolus mirabilis
Plate 4478
Eleocharis cryptica
Plate 4479
Festuca aloha
Plate 4480
Cremosperma anisophyllum
Plate 4481
Platycarphella parvifolia
Plate 4482
Platycarphella carlinoides
Plate 4483
Platycarpha glomerata
Plate 4484
Platycarpha glomerata
Plate 4485
Commelina sphaerorrhizoma
Plate 4486
Stephanbeckia plumosa
Plate 4487

Top

Aralia schmidtii
Plate 4488
Aralia tibetana
Plate 4489
Aralia bahiana
Plate 4490
Aralia schmidtii
Plate 4491
Aralia tibetana
Plate 4492
Aralia bahiana
Plate 4493
Cyanotis repens
Plate 4494
Heliconia samperiana
Plate 4495
Larrea cuneifolia
Plate 4496
Blechnum pacificum
Plate 4497
Blechnum pacificum
Plate 4498
Dryopteris macropholis
Plate 4499
Dryopteris macropholis
Plate 4500
Dryopteris sweetorum
Plate 4501
Polystichum kenwoodii
Plate 4502
Polystichum uahukaense
Plate 4503
Pteris hivaoaensis
Plate 4504
Pteris marquesensis
Plate 4505
Pteris tahuataensis
Plate 4506
Cyclosorus castaneus
Plate 4507
Thelypteris marquesensis
Plate 4508
Musa violaceae
Plate 4532
Oxalis simplicifolia
Plate 4533
Phyllanthus hivaoaense
Plate 4534
Coprosma fatuhivaensis
Plate 4535

Top

Coprosma meyeri
Plate 4536
Coprosma temetiuensis
Plate 4537
Kadua lichtlei
Plate 4538
Oparanthus tiva
Plate 4539
Oparanthus woodii
Plate 4540
Fulcaldea steussyi
Plate 4548
Fulcaldea stuessyi
Plate 4549
Fulcaldea stuessyi
Plate 4550
Fulcaldea stuessyi
Plate 4551
Ficus sangumae
Plate 4556
Hitchenia glauca
Plate 4557
Hitchenia glauca
Plate 4558
Riedelia sp.
Plate 4559
Oenothera macrocarpa
Plate 4560
Oenothera macrocarpa
Plate 4561
Davilla kunthii
Plate 4562
Schiedea trinervis
Plate 4563
Agrostis lacuna-vernalis
Plate 4566
Ptilagrostis luquensis
Plate 4567
Globba sherwoodiana
Plate 4759
Curcuma arracanensis
Plate 4760
Poa gymnantha
Plate 4770
Poa seleri
Plate 4771
Poa palmeri
Plate 4772
Poa wendtii
Plate 4773

Top

Poa wendtii
Plate 4774
Leptaspis zeylanica
Plate 4777

[ TOP ]